WorldCat Identities

Koskoff, Emma Tillinger

Overview
Works: 10 works in 50 publications in 4 languages and 4,955 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Film adaptations  Biographical films  History  Action and adventure films  Historical films  Religious films  Sports films  Crime films  Biography 
Roles: Producer
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Emma Tillinger Koskoff
The Wolf of Wall Street by Martin Scorsese( Visual )

21 editions published between 2013 and 2018 in English and held by 2,163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sex. Money. Power. Drugs. Brace yourself for an outrageous true story from legendary filmmaker Martin Scorsese. Jordan Belfort, a young stockbroker, is hungry for fame and glory in New York City, where corruption is king and more is never enough
Silence by Martin Scorsese( Visual )

12 editions published between 2016 and 2018 in English and German and held by 1,631 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two 17th century Catholic missionaries face the ultimate test of faith when they travel to Japan looking for their missing mentor, at a time when Catholicism was outlawed
Bleed for this by Miles Teller( Visual )

4 editions published between 2016 and 2017 in English and held by 922 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The inspirational story of world champion boxer Vinny Pazienza, who, after a near-fatal car crash, which left him not knowing if he'd ever walk again, made one of sports' most incredible comebacks
Bad hurt( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Life for the Kendalls has been burdened by grief and claustrophobia. Faced with caring for one child with special needs and another with PTSD, the family struggles for a sense of stability at home in their Staten Island, NY hamlet. When a secret from the past is revealed, it threatens to tear them apart."
A letter to Elia( Visual )

6 editions published between 2010 and 2011 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martin Scorsese directs and narrates this look at director Elia Kazan. From his triumphs with films such as On the Waterfront to his controversial naming of names during the HUAC hearings, Kazan is shown in all his complexity
Silencio( Visual )

2 editions published between 2016 and 2017 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Segunda mitad del siglo XVII. Dos jóvenes jesuitas portugueses viajan a Japón en busca de su mentor, el conocido misionero Padre Ferreira. Los últimos rumores indican que, tras ser perseguido y torturado, Ferreira ha renunciado a su fe, algo difícil de creer para los sacerdotes que parten en su búsqueda. En Japón ellos mismos vivirán el suplicio y la violencia con que las autoridades japonesas persigues a los cristianos, a los que torturan hasta apostatar o morir
Surviving progress( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Technological advancement, economic development, population increase - are they signs of a thriving society, or too much of a good thing? Executive produced by Martin Scorsese, 'Surviving Progress' is a provocative documentary that explores the concept of progress in the modern world, guiding through the major 'progress traps' facing civilization in the arenas of technology, economics, consumption, and the environment
The wolf of Wall Street (RENTAL DVD)( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sex. Money. Power. Drugs. Brace yourself for an outrageous true story from legendary filmmaker Martin Scorsese. Jordan Belfort, a young stockbroker, is hungry for fame and glory in New York City, where corruption is king and more is never enough
Sacrificio de leyenda = Bleed for this( Visual )

1 edition published in 2017 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biopic de la leyenda del boxeo Vinny Pazienza. Cuando un accidente casi mortal le deja con el cuello roto y con el pronóstico de los médicos de que posiblemente no pueda volver a andar, Vinny se alía con el entrenador Kevin Rooney para protagonizar un triunfante regreso al ring
A letter to Elia( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martin Scorsese directs and narrates this look at director Elia Kazan. Composed of clips, stills, readings from Kazan's autobiography and his speech on directing (read by Elias Koteas), a videotaped interview done late in Kazan's life, and Scorsese's commentary on and offscreen, A Letter to Elia takes a close look at the life of art and its creation - the work, the distractions, the inspirations, the complications, the intersections between art and experience
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.18 (from 0.16 for Bleed for ... to 1.00 for A letter t ...)

Alternative Names
Emma Tillinger Koskoff American film producer

Emma Tillinger Koskoff Amerikaans filmproducente

Emma Tillinger Koskoff producteur de cinéma américain

Emma Tillinger Koskoff produttore cinematografico statunitense

Emma Tillinger Koskoff US-amerikanische Filmproduzentin

Tillinger, Emma

Эмма Тиллинджер Коскофф

אמה טילינגר קוסקוף מפיקת קולנוע אמריקאית

エマ・ティリンジャー・コスコフ

艾瑪·蒂林格·卡斯羅夫

Languages