WorldCat Identities

Wilson, Thomas 1773-1858

Overview
Works: 11 works in 34 publications in 1 language and 255 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  Anecdotes  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PR5839.W255, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Thomas Wilson
The pitman's pay : and other poems by Thomas Wilson( Book )

14 editions published between 1843 and 2011 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stanzas on the intended new line of road, from Potticar Lane to Leyburn Hole, with an account of the memorable events which have occurred on Gateshead Fell by Thomas Wilson( Book )

3 editions published in 1825 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pitman's pay, or, A night's discharge to care by Thomas Wilson( Book )

6 editions published between 1826 and 1830 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The oiling of Dicky's wig by Thomas Wilson( Book )

2 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diaries by Thomas Wilson( )

in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.66 for Thomas Wil ... to 1.00 for Diaries / ...)

Alternative Names
Thomas Wilson dichter uit Verenigd Koninkrijk van Groot-Brittannië en Ierland (1773-1858)

Thomas Wilson English poet, born 1773

Thomas Wilson Poète anglais, né en 1773

توماس ویلسون

Languages
English (33)