WorldCat Identities

Genealogical Society of Utah

Overview
Works: 22 works in 28 publications in 2 languages and 138 library holdings
Genres: Local history  Conference proceedings  Genealogy  Sources  History  Registers  Church history 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: CS1162, 929.10720951
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Genealogical Society of Utah Publications about Genealogical Society of Utah
Publications by Genealogical Society of Utah Publications by Genealogical Society of Utah
Most widely held works by Genealogical Society of Utah
Zhongguo zu pu di fang zhi yan jiu = Chinese genealogy and local history conference papers by Chinese Genealogy and Local History Conference ( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Handbook of genealogical and temple work ( Book )
2 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bedford County, Virginia marriage bonds 1800 to 1853 ( Book )
in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Albemarle County, Virginia marriage bonds, 1780-1868 by Albemarle County (Va.) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fluvanna County, Virginia, marriage bonds, 1781 to 1860 by Genealogical Society of Utah ( Book )
1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Marriages of Rutherford County, North Carolina, 1782-1868 by Mary Nancy Mills ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De Puy genealogy with allied families by Grace Frances Schwartz Karol ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gladys Louisa DePuy was born in 1897. She married Peter Schwartz and they had 5 children. Information on the DuPuy ancestors and individuals who married into the family are included in this volume Today descendants are found in New York, Maryland, and elsewhere in the United States
Greenville County, Virginia, marriage bonds, 1781-1852 by Joel Ricks ( Book )
2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"The bonds were arranged alphabetically under the name of the groom and the name index of brides was made by the Society." -- Preface
Lynchburg City, Virginia marriage bonds, 1805-1854 by Joel Ricks ( Book )
1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Albemarle County, Virginia, marriage bonds 1780-1868 by Joel Ricks ( )
1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Burlington, Alamance County, North Carolina, Pine Hill Cemetery records by Genealogical Society of Utah ( )
1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Carl T. Smith Collection Carl T. Smith RASHKB Collection by Carl T Smith ( )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Records by Stafford County (Va.) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1664 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Halifax County, Virginia marriage bonds, 1753-1854 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
An Official genealogical and heraldic baronage of England by Gerald Paget ( Book )
1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Surry County, Virginia, marriage bonds, 1768-1850 by Joel Ricks ( )
1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Plat book by Prince William County (Va.) ( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Index to The annals of Newberry, two parts by John Abney Chapman ( )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Index, Fairview Cemetery, Fairview, Scott County, Virginia, 1890-1921 by Genealogical Society of Utah ( )
1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
This book indexes Fairview Cemetery, Fairview, Scott County, Virginia, 1890-1921 / by Mrs. John Rowe
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.00 for Greenville ... to 1.00 for Fluvanna C ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Genealogical Department

controlled identity Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Genealogical Society

Eglise de Jésus Christ des saints des derniers jours Genealogical Department
Genealogical Society of the Church of Jesus Christ of latter-day saints
Salt Lake City (Utah) Genealogical Society of Utah
猶他家譜學會
Languages
English (21)
Chinese (5)