WorldCat Identities

Louisiana Office of Planning and Budget

Overview
Works: 34 works in 36 publications in 1 language and 158 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census  Handbooks, manuals, etc 
Classifications: HC107.L8, 365.9763
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louisiana
The Governor's corrections plan : a balanced, comprehensive approach to corrections by Louisiana( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of the state by Louisiana( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status report on the governor's corrections plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of Louisiana executive budget and governor's supplementary budget recommendations by Louisiana( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louisiana benchmarks : a summary of 1990 census data for the State of Louisiana( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1000 days of progress : Louisiana accomplishments under the Roemer administration( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Post-censal population projections to 2010 of Louisiana parishes by Michael D Irwin( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal aid trends and federal mandate expenditures in Louisiana, FY 1988-FY 1995( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manageware : strategic management manual for the State of Louisiana by Louisiana( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louisiana benchmarks( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revenue enhancement, FY90-91( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governor's action agenda for fighting crime in Orleans Parish : Governor Roemer's response to the New Orleans Crime Summit report by Louisiana( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

MANAGEWARE : a practical guide to managing for results : MANAGEWARE Version 2.0( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governor's action agenda for fighting crime in Orleans Parish : Governor Roemer's response to the New Orleans crime summit report by Louisiana( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population projections to 2010 of Louisiana parishes by Michael D Irwin( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louisiana benchmarks by Louisiana( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revenue enhancement, FY 90-91 by Louisiana( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Department of Public Service : analysis of program authority and performance data : performance audit by Louisiana( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louisiana State Census Data Center( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louisiana Planning, Budgeting, and Program Education System : performance audit by Louisiana( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.00 for Louisiana ... to 1.00 for Governor's ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityLouisiana. State Planning Office

Louisiana. Division of Administration. Office of Planning and Budget

Louisiana. Planning and Budget, Office of

Office of Planning and Budget

Languages
English (22)