WorldCat Identities

Baxter, R. Dudley (Robert Dudley) 1827-1875

Overview
Works: 28 works in 125 publications in 1 language and 757 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HJ2617, 941
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about R. Dudley Baxter
 
Most widely held works by R. Dudley Baxter
The taxation of the United Kingdom by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

10 editions published between 1869 and 2011 in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National debts by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

16 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National income. The United Kingdom by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

19 editions published between 1868 and 2013 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Local government and taxation : and Mr. Goschen's report by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

9 editions published between 1874 and 2010 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New reform bill: the franchise returns critically examined, with a table of the future constituency and proportion of the working classes in each borough by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

10 editions published between 1866 and 1967 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of railway extension. A paper read before the Statistical Society of London by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

7 editions published between 1866 and 2013 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National debts ... Partly read before the British Association at Liverpool, September 1870 by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

4 editions published between 1870 and 1871 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The re-distribution of seats and the counties by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

7 editions published in 1866 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

English parties and conservatism by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

4 editions published in 1870 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The results of the General Election : with an appendix containing summaries of the electors, polling, members, and population of the counties and boroughs by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

6 editions published between 1869 and 1967 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Foreign cattle market bill by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

4 editions published between 1868 and 1869 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The results of the general election by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

3 editions published in 1869 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Volunteer Movement ; its progress and wants, etc by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

3 editions published in 1860 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The volunteer movement ; its progress and wants : with tables of the Volunteer Corps throughout Great Britain, and of their expenses by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

1 edition published in 1860 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Private Bill Legislation and Competition by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

2 editions published in 1868 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam. R. Dudley Baxter, M.A. [With a portrait.] by Mary D BAXTER( Book )

2 editions published in 1878 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Direct taxation on property and income, read before the Statistical Society of London, January 17, 1871 by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

2 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The taxation of the United Kingdom. Partly read before the Statistical society of London, January 19, 1869 by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

1 edition published in 1869 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Taxation of the United Kingdom ... Partly read before the Statistical Society of London, Jan. 19. 1869 by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

1 edition published in 1869 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

National debts, by R. Dudley Baxter,... partly read before the British association, at Liverpool, September, 1870. Second edition by R. Dudley Baxter( Book )

1 edition published in 1871 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.66 for The taxati ... to 0.99 for National d ...)

Alternative Names
Baxter, Robert.

Baxter, Robert Dudley 1827-1875

Robert Dudley Baxter British economist

Robert Dudley Baxter britisk økonom

Robert Dudley Baxter Brits econoom (1827-1875)

Robert Dudley Baxter brittisk ekonom

Robert Dudley Baxter economista britannico

Robert Dudley Baxter englischer Nationalökonom

バキステル

バキストル, アル・ドュドリー

Languages
English (118)