WorldCat Identities

Momoh, Joseph Saidu 1937-2003

Overview
Works: 18 works in 29 publications in 1 language and 56 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Census data 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Joseph Saidu Momoh
Report to the Tenth National Delegates conference of the ALL Peoples Congress Party (APC) by Joseph Saidu Momoh( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the National Constitutional Review Commission appointed by His Excellency the President Major-General Dr. Joseph Saidu Momoh, GCRSL, DCL to review the Constitution of Sierra Leone 1978 and the white paper thereon by National Constitutional Review Commission (Sierra Leone)( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acceptance speech : at the All People's Congress (A.P.C.), 9th National Delegates' Conference, Bintumani Conference Centre, Aberdeen, Freetown, 1st to 4th August, 1985 by Joseph Saidu Momoh( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sierra Leone( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sierra Leone, national population census, 1985 : provisional figures (comparison with 1974 figures and ranking)( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sierra Leone( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.43 for Sierra Leo ... to 1.00 for Sierra Leo ...)

Alternative Names
Joseph Saidu Momoh homme politique sierra-léonais

Joseph Saidu Momoh político sierraleonés

Joseph Saidu Momoh politico sierraleonese

Joseph Saidu Momoh politicus uit Sierra Leone (1937-2003)

Joseph Saidu Momoh Sierra Leonean politician

Joseph Saidu Momoh sierra-leonischer Politiker, Präsident von Sierra Leone

Momoh, J. S. (Joseph Saidu), 1937-2003

Momoh, Joe, 1937-2003

Джозеф Сайду Момо

Джозеф Саїду Момо

조지프 사이두 모모

ジョセフ・サイドゥ・モモ

Languages
English (29)