WorldCat Identities

Zvi Riklis, Dina

Overview
Works: 4 works in 6 publications in 3 languages and 28 library holdings
Genres: History  Drama 
Roles: Scenarist, Director
Classifications: DS126.6.R32,
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Dina Zvi Riklis Publications about Dina Zvi Riklis
Publications by  Dina Zvi Riklis Publications by Dina Zvi Riklis
Most widely held works by Dina Zvi Riklis
The road to Rabin square ( Visual )
3 editions published between 1998 and 2001 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Examines the volatile political climate that existed in Israeli society from the signing of the First Oslo Accords in September of 1993 up until the assassination of Yitzhak Rabin."--Container
Teḳumah 50 ha-shanim ha-rishonot : sidrah tiʻudit hisṭorit bat 22 peraḳim ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1998 in Hebrew and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An historical documentary series on the first fifty years of the State of Israel
Three mothers ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
"The Hakim sisters, Rose, Yasmin, and Flora, are triplets born in Alexandria in 1942. Their saga is one of powerful love and deadly deceit played out in three languages and across three generations"--Container
Shalosh Ima'ot ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2007 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.00 for Shalosh Im ... to 0.97 for Teḳumah 5 ...)
Alternative Names
Riklis, Dina Zvi-
Riḳlis, Dinah Tsevi-
Tsevi-Riḳlis, Dinah
צבי ריקליס, דינה
ריקליס, דינה צבי-
Languages
English (3)
Hebrew (2)
French (1)