WorldCat Identities

Gatterer, Michael 1862-1944

Overview
Works: 90 works in 299 publications in 4 languages and 789 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Catechisms 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator
Classifications: BX1968, 268.432
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael Gatterer
Annus liturgicus : cum introductione in disciplinam liturgicam by Michael Gatterer( Book )

28 editions published between 1912 and 1935 in 3 languages and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Educating to purity; thoughts on sexual teaching and education proposed to clergymen, parents and other educators by Michael Gatterer( Book )

8 editions published between 1912 and 1927 in English and German and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The theory and practice of the catechism by Michael Gatterer( Book )

8 editions published between 1914 and 2012 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Katechetik. by Michael Gatterer( Book )

10 editions published between 1911 and 1931 in German and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Praxis celebrandi functiones ordinarias sacerdotales regulae et ritus by Michael Gatterer( Book )

15 editions published between 1926 and 1940 in 3 languages and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Erziehung zur Keuschheit : Gedanken über sexuelle Belehrung und Erziehung, den Seelsorgern und anderen Erziehern vorgelegt by Michael Gatterer( Book )

10 editions published between 1910 and 1911 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leading the little ones to Christ : an aid to catechists of the first-communion class by George Mark Dennerle( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Katechetik oder Anleitung zur Kinderseelsorge by Michael Gatterer( Book )

5 editions published in 1931 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kinderseelsorge by Michael Gatterer( Book )

6 editions published in 1924 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Religionsbuch der Kirche by Catholic Church( Book )

12 editions published between 1929 and 1940 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gottes Gedanken über des Kindes Werden by Michael Gatterer( Book )

7 editions published between 1938 and 1940 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Im Glaubenslicht : Christliche Gedanken über das Geschlechtsleben by Michael Gatterer( Book )

8 editions published between 1927 and 1928 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das liturgische tun; Grundsätze und Winke by Michael Gatterer( Book )

5 editions published in 1926 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Praxis celebrandi Missam aliasque functiones Eucharisticas by Michael Gatterer( Book )

4 editions published in 1910 in Latin and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Religionsbuch der Kirche( Book )

4 editions published between 1931 and 1938 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über das hl. Sakrament der Busse by Michael Gatterer( Book )

5 editions published between 1932 and 1933 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die makellose Jungfrau by Michael Gatterer( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Jungfrau Maria by Michael Gatterer( Book )

4 editions published in 1921 in German and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Religionsbuch der Kirche( Book )

4 editions published between 1930 and 1941 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.39 for Leading th ... to 0.93 for Gottes Ged ...)

Alternative Names
Gatterer, M.

Gatterer, Michaele.

Gatterer, Michał.

Michael Gatterer born 1862; died 1944

Languages
German (87)

Latin (37)

English (18)

Polish (1)