WorldCat Identities

Macwan'gi, Mubiana

Overview
Works: 20 works in 27 publications in 1 language and 133 library holdings
Genres: Statistics‚Ä°vMedical  Academic theses 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HV887.Z33, 362.76096894
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mubiana Macwan'gi
Street children in Zambia : a situation analysis by Geoffrey Lungwangwa( Book )

5 editions published between 1996 and 2004 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abortion in Zambia : a silent problem by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A situation analysis of young people with HIV/AIDS in Lusaka, Zambia by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revitalization of primary health care in Zambia : exploratory phase by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report, Primary Health Care Programme, Western Province : 1997 review, community health interventions by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women's participation and representation : reflections on the 2006 Zambia tripartite elections by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women and AIDS in Zambia : a situation analysis and options for HIV/AIDS survival assistance by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotated review of studies on HIV, AIDS, STIs and TB, Zambia, 2001-2007 by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Baseline survey for interventions to improve the efficiency of through-flows at large urban health centres (UHCs) in Lusaka, Zambia by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Household baseline study for the heads of households and older orphans in Matero Compound, Lusaka, Zambia by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community perceptions of health reforms in Zambia by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zambia Health and Population Sector Aid : Lusaka Urban Health Project : baseline study, 1995( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of husband-wife communication on family planning intentions and behavior : a cross-sectional study of husbands and wives living in union in Lusaka, Zambia by Mubiana Macwan'gi( )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health reforms and the quality of health care in Zambia by Jolly Kamwanga( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effect of voluntary counselling and testing and a negative HIV result on risk behaviour : a qualitative longitudinal study in a Zambian mining community by Janet Precious Banda Sikasote( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

IAS working papers( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Substance report for Population Council (PC) activities in Zambia : April-September 1992 by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reforming health care provision in Lusaka, Zambia by Mathilda Ruwe( )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The referral process and urban health care in sub-Saharan Africa : the case study of Lusaka, Zambia by Sarah Gaynor Atkinson( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revitalization of primary health care research project : evaluative phase report by Mubiana Macwan'gi( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.74 for Effects of ... to 1.00 for The referr ...)

Alternative Names
Macawan'gi, Mubiana

Languages
English (27)