WorldCat Identities

Lebrun, Albert 1871-1950

Overview
Works: 88 works in 155 publications in 2 languages and 480 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Interviewee, Narrator, Recipient, Collector, Other
Classifications: DC396, 944.08
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Albert Lebrun
Témoignage by Albert Lebrun( Book )

16 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in 3 languages and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'effort colonial français by Albert Lebrun( Book )

16 editions published between 1916 and 2013 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'industrie sidérurgique dans le monde et son évolution économique depuis la seconde guerre mondiale by Maurice Fontaine( Book )

4 editions published in 1950 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De l'acceptation et de la répudiation des successeurs testamentaires by Albert Lebrun( Book )

8 editions published in 1913 in French and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The French colonies' effort by Albert Lebrun( Book )

4 editions published in 1917 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Centre-Africain franc̜ais : Tchad, Borkou, Ennedi; leur conquête by Jean Ferrandi( Book )

3 editions published in 1930 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le rôle du capital dans la mise en valeur de l'Indochine by Henri Simoni( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albert Lebrun, Kniestück by Albert Lebrun( )

1 edition published in 2003 in Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albert Lebrun, Brustbild by Albert Lebrun( )

1 edition published in 2003 in Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Bosnie et l'Herzégovine by Louis Olivier( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Colonies dans notre vie nationale de demain ; Une Visite à l'école pratique coloniale du Havre by Albert Lebrun( Book )

4 editions published in 1917 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Troisième centenaire de l'Académie française : exposition ... Bibliothèque nationale, juin 1935 by Bibliothèque nationale (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches delivered during the tricentenary celebration, June 17-20, 1935
[Discours] by Albert Lebrun( )

in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques de la population dans les colonies françaises pour l'année 1911 suivies du relevé de la superficie des colonies françaises by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1914 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur l'industrialisation d'un monopole by Comité parlementaire français du commerce( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Colonies dans notre vie nationale de demain. Conférence by Albert Lebrun( Book )

1 edition published in 1917 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.73 for Les Coloni ... to 1.00 for Inaugurati ...)

Alternative Names
Alber Lebren

Albērs Lebrēns

Albert François Lebrun

Albert François Lebrun 15th President of the French Republic

Albert Lebrun francuski političar i predsjednik

Albert Lebrun Frans politicus

Albert Lebrun fransk ingeniør og politikar

Albert Lebrun fransk ingeniør og politiker

Albert Lebrun fransk ingenjör och politiker

Albert Lebrun französischer Politiker und letzter Präsident der Dritten Republik

Albert Lebrun politico francese

Albert Lebrun prezydent Francji

Albertus Lebrun

Lebrun, Albert François, 1871-1950

Lebrun, Président

Lebrun Président 1871-1950

Альбер Лебрен

Лебрен, Альбер

אלבר לברן

آلبر لوبرن سیاست‌مدار و مهندس فرانسوی

ألبير فرانسوا لوبرون

आल्बेर लेब्रन

ალბერ ლებრანი

알베르 르브륑

አልቤር ለብረን

アルベール・ルブラン

阿尔贝·勒布伦

Languages
French (70)

English (20)