WorldCat Identities

Rigel, Henri Joseph 1741-1799

Overview
Works: 192 works in 321 publications in 4 languages and 1,168 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Thematic catalogs (Music)  Live sound recordings  Oratorios  Operas  Scores 
Roles: Author, Composer, Arranger, Other
Classifications: M23, 786.4183
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henri Joseph Rigel
Symphonies by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

6 editions published in 2008 in 3 languages and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quatuors dialogués, œuvre X by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

10 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quatuors. Violon, viole, violoncelle. No. 1. Sol mineur. Rigel, Henry-Joseph
Sinfonia, œuvre XII, no. IV by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

6 editions published in 2000 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duo pour piano-forte et clavecin, op. XIV no. 2 by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

6 editions published in 2008 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duo pour piano-forte et clavecin, op. XIV no. 3 by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

6 editions published in 2008 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Six sonatas pour le clavecin by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

8 editions published in 1986 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duo pour piano-forte et clavecin, op. XIV no 1 by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

3 editions published in 2008 and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les symphonies imprimées by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

4 editions published in 2009 in No Linguistic content and French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concerto concertant : pour clavecin et violon by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

2 editions published in 2011 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Six sonates pour le clavecin op. 8 by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

4 editions published in 2006 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sinfonie in D dur by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

6 editions published between 1922 and 1923 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Six sonates pour le clavecin avec accompagnement de violon ad libitum ... op. 13 by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

3 editions published in 2005 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La symphonie française dans la seconde moitié du XVIIIe siècle by Barry S Brook( )

2 editions published in 1962 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le savetier et le financier opéra comique, en deux actes, en prose, mêlée d'ariettes by Jean Baptiste Lourdet de Santerre( Book )

5 editions published in 1778 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'automate comédie en un acte, mêlée d'ariettes. by Cuinet Dorbeil( Book )

6 editions published in 1781 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sinfonie C-moll, op. 12, no. 4 (1769) by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

3 editions published in 1938 in 3 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphony in G major, op. 12, no. 2 (1769) by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

3 editions published in 1939 in 3 languages and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

RIGEL : 6 Quatuors Dialogues, Op. 10( )

4 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le savetier et le financier : opera-comique en deux actes by Henri Joseph Rigel( )

7 editions published in 1778 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La sortie d'Egypte... by Henri Joseph Rigel( Recording )

5 editions published in 2007 in 3 languages and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.42 for Symphonies ... to 0.91 for Le savetie ...)

Alternative Names
Henri-Joseph Rigel deutscher, in Frankreich wirkender Komponist der Klassik

Henri-Joseph Rigel Frans dirigent (1741-1799)

Henri-Joseph Rigel French composer of German birth

Riegel, Heinrich Josef 1741-1799

Riegel, Heinrich Joseph.

Riegel Heinrich Joseph 1741-1799

Riegel, Henri-Joseph

Riegel Henri Joseph 1741-1799

Rigal, .. 1741-1799

Rigel, H. A. 1741-1799

Rigel, H. I. 1741-1799

rigel, H.J. 1741-1799

Rigel, H.J. (Henri-Joseph), 1741-1799

Rigel, Heinrich Joseph.

Rigel Heinrich Joseph 1741-1799

Rigel, Henri-Joseph 1741-1799

Rižel', A.

Languages
French (26)

English (4)

German (2)

Latin (1)