WorldCat Identities

Preston, Lewis T.

Overview
Works: 24 works in 37 publications in 6 languages and 98 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HC460.5, 338.95
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lewis T Preston
 
Most widely held works by Lewis T Preston
Slowing population growth and accelerating sustainable development : a call to action : an address to the International Conference on Population and Development by Lewis T Preston( Book )
5 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Address to the Board of Governors by Lewis T Preston( Book )
8 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Discours prononcé devant le conseil des gouverneurs by Lewis T Preston( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Address to the Board of Governors : Bangkok, Thailand, October 15, 1991 by Lewis T Preston( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nenji sōkai ni okeru sōsai enzetsu ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Making it work creating centers of excellence, enhancing quality, supporting implementation by Lewis T Preston( Visual )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Statement by World Bank President Lewis Preston, followed by a panel of senior managers responding to staff questions and concerns about the Bank's reorganization
Snizhenie bednosti i okhrana okruzhaiushchei sredy : prizyv k deistviiam by United Nations Conference on Environment and Development( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The momentum for change by Lewis T Preston( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The momentum for change : Lewis T. Preston at the World Bank, 1991-95 : addresses and statements by Lewis T Preston( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Nenji sōkai ni okeru sōsai enzetsu ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Takhfi̲d̲ ad̀a̲d al-fuqara' wa h̲ima̲yat al-bay'ah : daẁah ala al-àmal by United Nations Conference on Environment and Development( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in Arabic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Reducing poverty and protecting the environment : a call to action : an address to the United Nations Conference on Environment and Development by Lewis T Preston( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The East Asian miracle : economic growth and public policy by World Bank( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Om den økonomiske vækst i Hong Kong, Indonesien, Japan, Republikken Korea, Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand og Taiwan
The World Bank's strategy for reducing poverty and hunger : a report to the development community by Hans P Binswanger-Mkhize( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Slowing population growth and accelerating sustainable development : a call to action an address to the International Conference on Population and Development by Lewis T Preston( )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Verringerung der Armut und Schutz der Umwelt : ein Aufruf zum Handeln by United Nations Conference on Environment and Development( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Proceedings of the World Bank Annual Conference on Development Economics, 1994 by 1994, Washington, DC) Conference on Development Economics (6( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.00 for Address to ... to 1.00 for Address to ...)
Alternative Names
Preston, Lewis Thompson
プレストン, ルイス・T
Languages
English (27)
Japanese (2)
German (1)
French (1)
Arabic (1)
Russian (1)
Covers