WorldCat Identities

Steuart, William M. (William Mott) 1861-1956

Overview
Works: 165 works in 347 publications in 1 language and 3,946 library holdings
Genres: Census 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HA201 1900, 317.3
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  William M Steuart Publications about William M Steuart
Publications by  William M Steuart Publications by William M Steuart
posthumous Publications by William M Steuart, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about William M Steuart
 
Most widely held works by William M Steuart
Census of manufactures: 1914 The rubber industry by United States ( )
125 editions published between 1916 and 1918 in English and held by 515 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Abstract of the census of manufactures, 1914 by United States ( Book )
5 editions published between 1917 and 2008 in English and held by 371 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Thirteenth census of the United States taken in the year 1910 by United States ( Book )
in English and held by 232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mines and quarries 1902 by United States ( Book )
3 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Manufactures, 1905 by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 191 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Telephones: 1907 by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Telephones and telegraphs and municipal electric fire-alarm and police patrol signaling systems. 1912 by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Central electric light and power stations, 1902 by United States ( Book )
2 editions published between 1905 and 1974 in English and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Telephones and telegraphs and municipal electric fire-alarm and police-patrol signaling systems, 1912 by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Street and electric railways 1907 by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Central electric light and power stations and street and electrical railways : with summary of the electrical industries. 1912 by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Telephones and telegraphs: 1902 : [and Municipal electric fire alarm and police patrol systems] by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1906 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Street and electric railways by United States ( Book )
2 editions published between 1903 and 1976 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Papers on the conservation of water resources, reprinted from Report of the National Conservation Commission, February, 1909 by Geological Survey (U.S.) ( Book )
2 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The executive civil service of the United States by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Central electric light and power stations and street and electric railways 1912 by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1914 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mines and quarries by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Census of manufactures: 1905. New Hampshire and Vermont by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1906 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Industrial districts : 1905, manufactures and population by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1909 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.53 for Telephones ... to 1.00 for Peregrine ...)
Alternative Names
Steuart, W. M. 1861-1956
Steuart, W. M. (William Mott), 1861-1956
Steuart, William Mott 1861-
Steuart, Wm. M. 1861-1956
Steuart, Wm. M. (William Mott), 1861-1956
Languages
English (168)