WorldCat Identities

Davenport, Donald H. (Donald Hills) 1896-

Overview
Works: 30 works in 70 publications in 1 language and 822 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: Z7164.P94, 016.33
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Donald H Davenport
 
Most widely held works by Donald H Davenport
An index to business indices by Donald H Davenport( Book )

7 editions published between 1937 and 1971 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A manual of problems and tables in statistics, with notes on statistical procedure by Frederick Cecil Mills( Book )

12 editions published between 1925 and 1930 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on the conduct of a statistical investigation; Suggestions for a statistical library; Problems and exercises; Selected time series; Statistical formulas; Glossary of symbols; Mathematical constant, and summary of certain mathematical operations
Families and their life insurance : a study of 2132 Massachusetts families and their life insurance policies by Donald H Davenport( Book )

5 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The co-operative banks of Massachusetts by Donald H Davenport( Book )

5 editions published between 1938 and 1974 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment and prospects for reemployment in Massachusetts, with particular reference to manufacturing industries by Donald H Davenport( Book )

5 editions published between 1936 and 1974 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Food, clothing and textile industries, wholesale markets and retail shopping and financial districts, present trends and probable developments by Regional Plan of New York and Its Environs( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyzing postwar market potentials by S. Morris Livingston( Book )

4 editions published between 1944 and 1967 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The retail shopping and financial districts in New York and its environs; a consideration of the factors affecting location by Donald H Davenport( Book )

3 editions published between 1927 and 1988 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An analysis of the cost of municipal and state government and the relation of population to cost of government, net taxable income and full value of real property in New York state by Donald H Davenport( Book )

3 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of Commission of housing and regional planning to Governor Alfred E. Smith and to the Legislature of the state of New York on cost of government, land value and population by New York (State)( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor requirements for defense by F. Theodore Struck( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Analysis of the Cost of Municipal and State Government by Donald H Davenport( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An index to business indices : (2. printing)( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Families and their life insurance : a study of 1232 Massachusetts families and their life insurance policies by Donald H Davenport( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report by Donald H Davenport( )

3 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.57 for A manual o ... to 0.97 for An Analysi ...)

Alternative Names
Davenport, Donald Hills.

Davenport, Donald Hills 1896-

Languages
English (62)