WorldCat Identities

Jaksch, Wenzel 1896-1966

Overview
Works: 92 works in 380 publications in 6 languages and 2,519 library holdings
Genres: History  Records and correspondence  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Other, Redactor, Honoree
Classifications: D445, 940.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wenzel Jaksch
Europe's road to Potsdam by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

43 editions published between 1958 and 2000 in 5 languages and held by 687 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europas Weg nach Potsdam; Schuld und Schicksal im Donauraum by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

28 editions published between 1948 and 1970 in German and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Germany and Eastern Europe, two documents of the Third German Bundestag, 1961 by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

16 editions published between 1961 and 1964 in English and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wenzel Jaksch. Sucher und Künder by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

16 editions published in 1967 in German and Undetermined and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutsche Osteuropa-Politik : 2 Dokumente des dritten Deutschen Bundestages by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

34 editions published between 1961 and 1967 in German and Undetermined and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dotyczy m.in. relacji z Polską i Niemców w Polsce
Briefe und Dokumente aus dem Londoner Exil 1939-1943 by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in German and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Westeuropa, Osteuropa, Sowjetunion : Perspektiven wirtschaftlicher Zusammenarbeit ; eine politisch-wirtschaftliche Studie by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

9 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in German and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volk und Arbeiter; Deutschlands europäische Sendung by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

10 editions published between 1933 and 1936 in German and Slovak and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

England and the last free Germans, the story of a rescue by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

7 editions published in 1941 in English and German and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hans Vogel : Gedenkblätter by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

10 editions published in 1946 in German and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sudeten labour and the Sudeten problem : a report to international labour by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

6 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gedanken zur Ostpolitik by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

6 editions published between 1966 and 1968 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wir heischen Gehör : Petition an die Vereinten Nationen : ein wichtiges historisches Dokument für die Wiedergutmachung der völkerrechtswidrigen Ausweisungen by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

4 editions published in 1948 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Weg der Letzten Freien Deutschen by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

4 editions published in 1940 in German and English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Was wird aus osterreich? Vorwort von Otto Bauer by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

6 editions published in 1934 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alemania y el este de Europa : dos documentos de la tercera legislatura del Bundestag alemán by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

7 editions published in 1964 in Spanish and German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Can industrial peoples be transferred? : the future of the Sudeten population : a study by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

6 editions published between 1939 and 1945 in 3 languages and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ruhm und Tragik der sudetendeutschen Sozialdemokratie : zum 50. Geburtstag von Wenzel Jaksch by Wenzel Jaksch( Book )

3 editions published in 1946 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europa von morgen; das ziel Masaryks by Otto Strasser( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.43 for Europe's r ... to 0.95 for L'Allemagn ...)

Alternative Names
Wenzel Jaksch československý člen československého Národního shromáždění a politik německé národnosti

Wenzel Jaksch czechoslovakia member of Czechoslovak national parliament and german nation politician

Wenzel Jaksch deutscher Politiker (DSAP, SPD), MdB

Wenzel Jaksch Duits politicus

Wenzel Jaksch düütsch Politiker

Wenzel Jaksch német politikus

Wenzel Jaksch niemiecki polityk

Wenzel Jaksch personnalité politique allemande

Wenzel Jaksch polític alemany

Wenzel Jaksch político alemán

Wenzel Jaksch Saksa poliitik

Wenzel Jaksch tysk politikar

Wenzel Jaksch tysk politiker

Wenzel Jaksch vācu politiķis

ヴェンツェル・ヤークシュ

Languages
German (178)

English (54)

French (17)

Spanish (6)

Czech (3)

Slovak (1)