WorldCat Identities

Reinhard, Marcel R. 1899-1973

Overview
Works: 223 works in 811 publications in 4 languages and 5,584 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Biography 
Roles: Author, Publishing director, Author of introduction, Honoree, Editor, Director, Restager , Other, Contributor, Secretary
Classifications: HB881, 944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Marcel R Reinhard
 
Most widely held works by Marcel R Reinhard
Histoire générale de la population mondiale by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

38 editions published between 1949 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 666 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de France by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

35 editions published between 1954 and 1966 in 4 languages and held by 513 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La chute de la royauté, 10 août, 1792 by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

19 editions published between 1959 and 1977 in French and Undetermined and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population mondiale de 1700 à 1948 by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

21 editions published between 1947 and 1949 in French and Undetermined and held by 267 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le grand Carnot by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

15 editions published between 1950 and 1952 in French and English and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la population française au XVIIIe et au XIXe siècles by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

15 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance de Babeuf avec l'Académie d'Arras (1785-1788) by Gracchus Babeuf( Book )

14 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'enseignement de l'histoire et ses problèmes by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

20 editions published between 1957 and 1967 in French and Undetermined and held by 189 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Procès verbaux des séances de la Convention nationale, table analytique by France( Book )

24 editions published between 1959 and 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 179 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Révolution, 1789-1799 by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

14 editions published between 1971 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archives parlementaires de 1787 à 1860 : recueil complet des débats législatifs et politiques des Chambres françaises by France( Book )

10 editions published between 1961 and 1976 in French and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henri IV : ou, La France sauvée by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

29 editions published between 1943 and 1958 in French and English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avec Bonaparte en Italie, d'après les lettres inédites de son aide de camp by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

18 editions published in 1946 in French and English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris pendant la Révolution by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

16 editions published between 1962 and 1966 in French and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouvelle histoire de Paris, 1789-1799 by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

12 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude de la population pendant la Révolution et l'Empire; instruction, recueil de textes et notes by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

12 editions published between 1961 and 1963 in French and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de France by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

25 editions published between 1954 and 1968 in French and English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions à l'histoire démographique de la Révolution française by Louis Bergeron( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le département de la Sarthe sous le régime directorial by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

16 editions published between 1932 and 1940 in French and English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Enseignement de l'histoire et ses problèmes by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

13 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.58 for Histoire d ... to 0.93 for Histoire d ...)

Alternative Names
Marcel Reinhard francuski historyk

Marcel Reinhard French historian

Marcel Reinhard historien français

Reinhard, M.

Reinhard, M. 1899-

Reinhard, M. 1899-1973

Reinhard, M. (Marcel), 1899-

Reinhard, M. (Marcel), 1899-1973

Reinhard, Marcel.

Reinhard, Marcel 1899-

Reinhard, Marcel R

Reinhard, Marcel R. 1899-

Reinhard, Marcel R. 1899-1973

Марсел Ренар

Languages
French (352)

English (10)

German (1)

Russian (1)