WorldCat Identities

Blake, John W. (John Waldo) 1957-

Overview
Works: 3 works in 15 publications in 2 languages and 171 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John W Blake
PHIGS and PHIGS PLUS by John W Blake( Book )

12 editions published in 1993 in English and German and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

West Africa quest for God and gold, 1454-1578 by John W Blake( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A surface pitting life model for spur gears by John W Blake( )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.63 for PHIGS and ... to 0.98 for West Afric ...)

PHIGS and PHIGS PLUS
Alternative Names
Blake, John.

Blake, John Waldo.

Blake, John Waldo 1957-

John Blake Hurler irlandais, né en 1957

John Blake Irischer Hurler, Jahrgang 1957

John Blake Irish hurler

John Blake Irish hurler, born 1957

Languages
English (14)

German (1)

Covers