WorldCat Identities

Scott, Kathleen 1878-1947

Overview
Works: 15 works in 20 publications in 1 language and 294 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Pictorial works  Portraits  Exhibition catalogs 
Classifications: G850 1910, 919.9
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Kathleen Scott Publications about Kathleen Scott
Publications by  Kathleen Scott Publications by Kathleen Scott
posthumous Publications by Kathleen Scott, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Kathleen Scott
Homage : a book of sculptures by Kathleen Scott ( Book )
2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Self-portrait of an artist by Kathleen Scott ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The great white South; or, With Scott in the Antarctic, being an account of experiences with Captain Scott's South Pole Expedition and of the nature life of the Antarctic by Herbert George Ponting ( Book )
1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Self-portrait of an artist, from the diaries and memoirs of Lady Kennet, Kathleen, Lady Scott by Kathleen Scott ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Paddington [Eng.] to Prof. [W.H.] Hobbs [Ann Arbor] by Kathleen Scott ( )
1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Expresses thanks for copy of his book [not identified]
Education : domestic violence protocol by New Hampshire ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
This protocol provides information on spouse abuse and its effect on children, suggests ways for school personnel to educate students about the problem and offers guidelines for school personnel on how to handle domestic violence related problems
Catalogue of sculpture by Hilton Young ( Book )
1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Adam Lindsay Gordon, poet of Australia, born 1833, died 1870 by Kathleen Scott ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1934 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.00 for A great ta ... to 1.00 for Paddington ...)
Alternative Names
Bruce, Kathleen 1878-1947
Kathleen Kennett
Kathleen Scott
Kennet, K. (Kathleen), 1878-1947
Kennet, Kathleen
Kennet, Kathleen Bruce Young, Baroness
Kennet, Kathleen, Lady, 1878-1947
Kennet, Kathleen Young, 1878-1947
Kennet, Kathleen Young, Lady
Kennet, Kathleen Young, Lady, 1878-1947
Scott, Kathleen
Young, Kathleen, 1878-1947
Languages
English (19)