WorldCat Identities

Maps International (Firm : Stockholm, Sweden)

Overview
Works: 29 works in 44 publications in 4 languages and 135 library holdings
Genres: World maps  Maps  Photographs from space  Outline maps  Physical maps  Atlases  Guidebooks  Remote-sensing maps  Tourist maps  Bathymetric maps 
Roles: Other, Cartographer
Classifications: G2446.E635, 912
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Maps International (Firm : Stockholm, Sweden)
Earth mapbook : environmental atlas by LiberKartor( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

African adventure atlas by Sean Fraser( )

3 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The world by National Geographic Society (U.S.)( )

2 editions published between 1992 and 1995 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows principal roads, railways, airports, prevailing winds and currents
Antarctica political by Lovell Johns Ltd( )

4 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States : physical map by Lovell Johns Ltd( )

5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coloring mapbook : living earth( )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The world : political map by Lovell Johns Ltd( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The world, political by Sweden) Maps International (Firm : Stockholm( )

4 editions published between 2010 and 2015 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Politically coloured world wall map features every country in a different colour, with country boundaries shown clearly. The map contains hill and sea shading bring the map to life. Includes panel of flags and population facts and figures
Canada : political = politique by Lovell Johns Ltd( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Världsatlas by Sweden) Maps International (Firm : Stockholm( )

2 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in Swedish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handy U.K. road atlas( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States atlas : AGS 1995 Phoenix conclave( )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maps of the environmental world, the political world, North America, North American weather, North American land forms, unique America, environmental United States, political United States, states and their statistics, and U.S. states and possessions
The world : physical map by Lovell Johns Ltd( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The world : Athens 1896, Atlanta 1996 by Sweden) Maps International (Firm : Stockholm( )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The world : [cartographic material] by Sweden) Maps International (Firm : Stockholm( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le monde by Sweden) Maps International (Firm : Stockholm( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dagens Nyheters Stockholmskarta by Stockholm (Sweden)( )

1 edition published in 1995 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Verdens historien : i kart, tekst og bilder by J.W. Cappelens forlag( )

1 edition published in 1991 in Norwegian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

United Kingdom parliamentary map : scale 1:850,000 by Lovell Johns Ltd( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Africa Political by Sweden) Maps International (Firm : Stockholm( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.39 for The world ... to 0.98 for Världsatl ...)

African adventure atlas
Alternative Names
Maps International AB

Languages
Covers