WorldCat Identities

Arizona Department of Transportation Environmental Planning Section

Overview
Works: 31 works in 33 publications in 1 language and 276 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps 
Classifications: E78.A7, 913.7917
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Arizona Publications about Arizona
Publications by Arizona Publications by Arizona
Most widely held works by Arizona
Excavations in the Santa Cruz River floodplain : the Middle Archaic component at Los Pozos ( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Excavations in the Santa Cruz River floodplain : the early agricultural period component at Los Pozos ( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A detailed report on excavations in the Santa Cruz River floodplain, presenting descriptions and analyses of the Early Agricultural Period materials recovered
The Pueblo Grande project ( Book )
in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Archaeological data recovery excavations at the Sanders Great House and six other sites along US Highway 191, south of Sanders, Apache County, Arizona by Thomas F Fletcher ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Pueblo Grande project : material culture ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Pueblo Grande project : introduction, research design, and testing results ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
1993 salvage excavations along the Superstition Freeway (U.S. 60) at La Ciudad de los Hornos, Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona by Scott M Kwiatkowski ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Draft environmental assessment for State Route 217, East Papago Freeway : Phoenix and Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
ADOT transportation corridor map by Arizona ( )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
SR 87 Ruby Channel Bridge : Documentation by Gabriela Dorigo ( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Draft environmental assessment for tracs no. H 4112 01L, project no. NH-17-1(317), Interstate 17-Bethany Home Road Improvement Project by Arizona ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Pueblo Grande project. introduction, research design, and testing results ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Pueblo Grande project. the bioethnography of a classic period Hohokam population ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Draft environmental assessment for high occupancy vehicle and general use lanes study, U.S. 60 - Jct. I-10 to Power Road ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Historic State Highway System Documentation of a Roadway Feature Asscoiated with State Route 288 at Milepost 260.38, Between Roosevelt and Young, Gila County, Arizona by Scott Solliday ( Book )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Final environmental assessment, I-10 corridor improvements general plan : Ruthrauff Road to Tangerine Road ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Draft environmental assessment for tracs no. H3686 01C, project no. N-900-570, roadway improvements project, Windsor Beach State Park, Mohave County by Arizona ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Arizona Department of Transportation noise abatement policy ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.00 for 1993 salva ... to 1.00 for Draft envi ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Arizona. Department of Transportation

Arizona. Department of Transportation. Environmental Planning Services
Arizona. Dept. of Transportation. Environmental Planning Section
Languages
English (22)
Covers