WorldCat Identities

Steffen, Hans 1865-1936

Overview
Works: 101 works in 158 publications in 3 languages and 335 library holdings
Classifications: F2936, 508.821
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Hans Steffen Publications about Hans Steffen
Publications by  Hans Steffen Publications by Hans Steffen
posthumous Publications by Hans Steffen, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Hans Steffen
Viajes de esploracion i estudio en la Patagonia Occidental, 1892-1902 by Hans Steffen ( Book )
in Spanish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Viajes i estudios en la rejión hidrográfica del rio Puelo (Patagonia occidental) by Hans Steffen ( Book )
2 editions published in 1898 in Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Westpatagonien, die Patagonischen Kordilleren und ihre Randgebiete by Hans Steffen ( Book )
4 editions published in 1919 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Informe preliminar sobre la espedición esploradora del Río Aisen : (diciembre 1896 - abril 1897) by Hans Steffen ( Book )
4 editions published in 1897 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memoria jeneral sobre la espedicion esploradora del Rio Palena (Diciembre 1893- Marzo 1894) by Hans Steffen ( Book )
4 editions published in 1894 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Relación de un viaje de estudio a la rejión andina, compredida entre el golfo de Reloncaví i el lago de Nahuelhuapi by Hans Steffen ( Book )
4 editions published in 1893 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Anotaciones a la "Historia indica" del capitan Pedro Sarmiento de Gamboa by Hans Steffen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1912 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das Thal des Rio Palena-Carrileufu by Hans Steffen ( Book )
2 editions published in 1895 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reisen in den Patagonischen Anden by Hans Steffen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1900 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Patagonian Cordillera and its main rivers, between 41 and 48 south latitude by Hans Steffen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1900 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Unterfranken und Aschaffenburg, eine geographische Studie auf Grundlage der "Bavaria" by Hans Steffen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1886 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Spanische und vorspanische Entdeckungsfahrten in der Südsee by Hans Steffen ( Book )
2 editions published in 1920 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das chilenisch-argentinische Grenzgebiet der Kordilleren by Hans Steffen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1902 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bericht über eine Reise in das chilenische Fjordgebiet nördlich vom 48° s. Br. : mit e. Übersichtskt. by Hans Steffen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1903 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bericht über eine Reise in das chilenische fjordgebiet nordlich vom 48o s. br by Hans Steffen ( Book )
2 editions published in 1903 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Estudios sobre Colon by Hans Steffen ( Book )
2 editions published in 1892 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Landbrücke von Ofqui in Westpatagonien by Hans Steffen ( Book )
2 editions published in 1913 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.31 for Westpatago ... to 1.00 for Homenaje a ...)
Alternative Names
Steffen, Emilio Hans 1865-1936
Steffen, Juan 1865-1936
Languages
German (33)
Spanish (31)
English (4)