WorldCat Identities

Janeczko, Stanisław

Overview
Works: 50 works in 145 publications in 3 languages and 416 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other
Classifications: QA614.58, 516.36
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Stanisław Janeczko
Geometry and topology of caustics -- Caustics '98 by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

42 editions published between 1999 and 2008 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singularities and differential equations by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

12 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Panoramas of mathematics : colloquia 93-94 by Bronisław Jakubczyk( Book )

13 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geometric singularity theory by Heisuke Hironaka( Book )

12 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advances in geometric analysis : [workshop in honour of Shing-Tung Yau's 60th birthday, Warsaw, Poland, April 6--8, 2009]( Book )

4 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The complex symplectic moduli spaces of uni-modal parametric plane curve singularities by Go-o Ishikawa( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relative generic singularities of Exp map by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On singularities of systems of sub-Riemannian geodesics by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wybrane zagadnienia teorii katastrof by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

2 editions published between 1996 and 2005 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relative Poincare lemma, contractibility, quasi-homogeneity and vector fields tangent to a singular variety by W Domitrz( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The theory of singularities of Lagrangian varieties and applications by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symplectic singularities of varieties: the mthod of algebraic restrictions by W Domitrz( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symplectic bifurcations of plane curves and isotropic liftings by G Ishikawa( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Generalized Luneburg canonical varieties and vector fields on quasicaustics by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in German and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Advances in geometry analysis = Ji he fen xi jin zhan( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On singularities in the degenerated symplectic geometry by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bifurcations in stochastic dynamical systems with simple singularities by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geometry and topology of caustics - caustics '06( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symplectic bifurcations of plane curves and isotropic liftings( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Constrained Lagrangian submanifolds over singular constraining varieties and discriminant varieties by Stanisław Janeczko( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in German and English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.59 for Advances i ... to 0.98 for Wybrane za ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Janeczko, S.

Janeczko, Stanisław Tadeusz.

Languages
English (106)

German (2)

Polish (2)