WorldCat Identities

Traficant, James 1941-2014

Overview
Works: 14 works in 20 publications in 1 language and 466 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Interviewee, Author
Classifications: JK518, 353
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by James Traficant
Meet the press( Visual )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On this edition of Meet the Press: Frank Spinner discusses the Kelly Flinn case; Olympia Snowe, Rosco Bartlett, Jim Trafficant, and Lindsey Graham discuss the Flinn case and women serving in the military; Gary Aldrich, former FBI agent, and Al Regnery discuss his book about the Clinton administration; Jane Mayer and Rick Hertzberg discuss the New Yorker article about Aldrich's book
In the matter of Representative James A. Traficant, Jr. : report of the Committee on Standards of Official Conduct( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Your executive branch and you representative James Traficant (OH-17)( Visual )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An explanation of the Executive Branch: how it impacts an individual's life ; how it is structured and related to other parts of the Federal government ; how a typical citizen can access it, including the importance of voting
In the matter of Representative James A. Traficant, Jr. : report of the Committee on Standards of Official Conduct( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In the matter of Representative James A. Traficant, Jr. : report of the Committee on Standards of Official Conduct( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Westlake Terrace project by James Traficant( )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Origin of the AIDS virus : [briefing for the office of James A. Traficant, Jr., House of Representatives] by Janet Heinrich( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This report points out that allegations that the visna virus, which caused illness and death in Icelandic sheep, was used by the National Cancer Institute's Special Virus Cancer Program to develop HIV are disproven by a number of facts, most notably that HIV has been discovered in blood samples of an African man who died in 1959 and the Special Virus Cancer Program did not begin until 1964.
In the matter of Representative James A. Traficant, Jr. : report of the Committee on Standards of Official Conduct( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In the matter of Representative James A. Traficant, Jr. : report of the Committee on Standards of Official Conduct( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In the matter of Representative James A. Traficant, Jr. : report of the Committee on Standards of Official Conduct( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.10 for Your execu ... to 0.98 for In the mat ...)

Alternative Names
James Traficant politicien américain

James Traficant US-amerikanischer Politiker

Traficant, James A. 1941-

Traficant, James A. 1941-2014

Traficant, James A. (James Anthony), 1941-2014

Traficant, James Anthony 1941-

Джеймс Трафікант

Languages
English (20)