WorldCat Identities

Patterson, John Henry 1844-1922

Overview
Works: 36 works in 64 publications in 3 languages and 1,432 library holdings
Genres: History  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HF5531, 658.38
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John Henry Patterson
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by John Henry Patterson
John H. Patterson, pioneer in industrial welfare by Samuel Crowther( Book )

3 editions published between 1923 and 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A compendium of domestic postage and postal literature by John Henry Patterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1886 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers by John Henry Patterson( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Owner and president of the National Cash Register Company, Dayton, Ohio. Chiefly Patterson family genealogy, together with personal correspondence between family members and social letters to Patterson from prominent reform figures. Contact repository for more information
Wherever men trade; the romance of the cash register by Isaac Frederick Marcosson( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

What Dayton, Ohio, should do to become a model city : an address ... by John Henry Patterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1907 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Patterson papers in the Montgomery County Historical Society by John A Brannick( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

John Johnston (1775-1861) was born in Ireland. Rachel Robinston (1785-1840) was born in Philadelphia. They were married at Lancaster Pennsylvania, in 1802. They had fifteen children, 1803-1830, born at Ft. Wayne, Indiana, and Upper Piqua, Ohio. She died at Upper Piqua, Ohio. He died at Washington, D.C., while there on business. Their daughter, Juliana Johnston (1811-1897) married Jefferson Patterson of Dayton at Upper Piqua in 1833
Kenia no hitokui raion( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reminiscences by Ezra McFall Kuhns( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.28 for Jeffrey Gi ... to 0.99 for John Henry ...)

Alternative Names
John Henry Patterson Amerikaans ondernemer (1844-1922)

Patterson, John H. 1844-1922

Patterson, John H. (John Henry), 1844-1922

Patterson, John Henry

Паттерсон, Джон Генри 1844-1922

جان هنری پترسون

ジョン・ヘンリー・パターソン

パターソン, J. H

Languages
Covers
Jeffrey Gitomer's little platinum book of cha-ching! : 32.5 strategies to ring your own (cash) register of business and personal successGrand eccentrics : turning the century : Dayton and the inventing of America