WorldCat Identities

Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service

Overview
Works: 1,838 works in 2,382 publications in 1 language and 3,680 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Publisher, Contributor
Classifications: SF207, 338
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service
 
Most widely held works by Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service
Oklahoma crop-weather( )

in English and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

OSU extension agents' handbook of insect, plant disease and weed control( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partners in progress ... peanut research at OSU( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partners in progress ... beef research at OSU( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partners in progress ... soybean research at OSU( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical assistance for the establishment and maintenance of riparian corridors final project report by Timothy Lee Propst( Book )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modern corral design by Ken Apple( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wellhead protection program, town of McLoud, Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma project report( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Municipal wellhead protection manual for small communities a guide for city managers and public utility managers by M. D Smolen( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ecology and management of the lesser prairie-chicken( Book )

4 editions published between 2002 and 2004 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Micro and home-based businesses market research by Glenn Muske( Book )

9 editions published between 2000 and 2007 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riparian area management handbook( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bobwhite quail habitat evaluation and management guide by Terrence Guinman Bidwell( Book )

3 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Using prescribed fire in Oklahoma by Terrence Guinman Bidwell( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

White-tailed deer by Ronald Edward Masters( Book )

3 editions published between 1995 and 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Suggested maintenance practices for roadside weed and brush problems by D. P Montgomery( Book )

4 editions published between 2005 and 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The economic impact of the health sector on the Perry Memorial Hospital medical service area( )

2 editions published between 2007 and 2011 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The overall objective of this study is to measure the economic impact of the health sector on the Perry Memorial Hospital medical service area. The specific objectives of this report are to: 1. Review economic trends of the health sector for the U.S. and Noble County; 2. Identify the population for the medical service area of Perry Memorial Hospital; 3. Summarize the direct economic activities of the health sector; 4. Review concepts of community economics and multipliers; and 5. Estimate the secondary and total impacts of the health sector on the Perry Memorial Hospital medical service area
A pictorial problem-solving guide for common roadside vegetation management issues by C. C Evans( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic data, health/behavioral data, education data, traffic accident data, and crime data for ... County and the state of Oklahoma( )

3 editions published between 2006 and 2008 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oklahoma agricultural land values( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.33 for Oklahoma a ... to 0.59 for Micro and ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityOklahoma State University. Cooperative Extension Service

controlled identityOklahoma State University. Division of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources

OCES

Oklahoma. Cooperative Extension Service

Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Services

Oklahoma State University. Division of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources. Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service

Languages
English (50)