WorldCat Identities

Chicago (Ill.). Department of Planning and Development

Overview
Works: 413 works in 494 publications in 1 language and 963 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Census data  Sources  History  Maps  Directories  Thematic maps 
Classifications: NA9108, 693.71
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Chicago (Ill.).
Converting storefronts to housing : an illustrated guide( Book )

3 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago historic resources survey : an inventory of architecturally and historically significant structures( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North development area by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corridors of industrial opportunity : a plan for industry on Chicago's Northside by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

6 editions published between 1992 and 1995 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social and economic characteristics of Chicago's population : community area profiles( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Your house has a history : a step-by-step guide to researching your property by Roy Forrey( Book )

4 editions published between 1994 and 1998 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population by race and Latino origin for census tracts, community areas, and wards, 1980, 1990( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago landmarks map by Chicago CartoGraphics (Firm)( )

7 editions published between 1997 and 2008 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing characteristics of Chicago's households : community area profiles( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic characteristics of Chicago's population : community area profiles( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State Street development plan and urban design guidelines by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Chicago central area plan : preparing the central city for the 21st century : recommendations to the Central Area Plan Steering Committee by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

3 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic and housing characteristics of Chicago and( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chicago neighborhood development : new construction, 1987-1990( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resolution by the Commission on Chicago Landmarks on the preliminary landmark recommendation for Chicago landmark designation for the Alfred Caldwell Lily Pool : [draft] by Commission on Chicago Landmarks( Book )

8 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historic Michigan Boulevard District : preliminary staff summary of information by Meredith Taussig( Book )

2 editions published between 1993 and 1999 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial corridor capital investment, 1995 : a guide to industrial improvement projects( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Black Metropolis Historic District : preliminary staff summary of information by Tim Samuelson( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Design guidelines for neighborhood commercial districts( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jackson Park, Burnham Park & Lake Shore Drive between 47th and 67th streets : report to Chicago Plan Commission by Chicago (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.39 for Chicago hi ... to 1.00 for Department ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityChicago (Ill.). Department of Planning

Chicago (Ill.). Dept. of Planning & Development

Chicago (Ill.). Planning and Development, Department of

Languages
English (57)