WorldCat Identities

Russell, James 1790-1861

Overview
Works: 24 works in 59 publications in 1 language and 1,256 library holdings
Genres: Trials, litigation, etc  Periodicals 
Roles: Author
Classifications: AC1, 348.4104
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by James Russell
Reports of cases argued and determined in the High court of chancery, during the time of Lord Chancellor Eldon by Great Britain( Book )

25 editions published between 1828 and 2012 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High court of chancery during the time of Lord Chancellor Lyndhurst by Great Britain( Book )

5 editions published in 1832 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery, during the time of Lord Chancellor Eldon by Great Britain( Book )

in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery : during the time of Lord Chancellor Lyndhurst 1829[-1833] by James Russell( Book )

2 editions published in 1844 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery, during the time of Lord Chancellor Eldon. [1823-1830] by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1843 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the high court of chancery ... by James Russell( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery, during the time of Lord Chancellor Eldon : 1826-[1829] by Great Britain( Book )

2 editions published in 1827 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery during the time of Lord Chancellor Lyndhurst by James Russell( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery during the time of Lord Chancellor Eldon, Vol.1 by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1832 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reports of cases ... In the high court of chancery by England( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery, during the time of Lord Chancellor Lyndhurst by James Russell( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

English cases in chancery by James Russell( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reports of Cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery during the time of Lord Chancellor Eldon. ... Vol. 1. 1822, 1823, 1824. 3, 4, & 5 Geo. IV by G. J Turner( Book )

1 edition published in 1832 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reports of cases ... in the High Court of Chancery 1826-28 by James Russell( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reports of cases ... in the High Court of Chancery 1829-31 by James Russell( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reports of cases ... In the high court of chancery by England( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reports of cases argued and determined in the High Court of Chancery by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.63 for Reports of ... to 0.92 for Reports of ...)

Alternative Names
James Russell juriste écossais, né 1790

James Russell law reporter

James Russell law reporter, born 1790

Russell, James barrister at law

Джеймс Расселл

Languages
English (55)