WorldCat Identities

JSTOR (Organization)

Overview
Works: 4,319 works in 5,534 publications in 1 language and 50,919 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: PN2000, 301
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by JSTOR (Organization)
Social forces( )

in English and held by 894 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social Forces is a renowned journal of sociological research associated with the Southern Sociological Society. It highlights sociological inquiry but also explores realms shared with social psychology, anthropology, political science, history, and economics
Pacific affairs by University of British Columbia( )

in English and held by 852 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes book reviews and bibliographies
The Hispanic American historical review : HAHR by American Historical Association( )

in English and held by 812 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
The journal of the Royal Anthropological Institute by Royal anthropological institute of Great Britain and Ireland( )

in English and held by 804 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Psychological inquiry( )

in English and held by 776 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Publishes articles in the areas of personality, social, developmental, health, and clinical psychology
The philosophical quarterly by University of Saint Andrews( )

in English and held by 764 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Ethics( )

in English and held by 764 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes section "Book reviews."
Higher education( )

in No Linguistic content and English and held by 762 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Politics and the life sciences( )

in English and held by 758 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
International studies quarterly by Association des études internationales (1959- ...)( )

in English and held by 747 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addresses the various political, economic, social, or cultural forces affecting more than one society and supporting diverse outlooks and practices
TDR by Minn.) Carleton college (Northfield( )

in English and held by 738 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music analysis( )

and held by 714 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Diversity & distributions( )

in English and held by 697 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"A journal of biological invasions and biodiversity."
Journal of avian biology( )

in English and held by 689 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal of law and society( )

in English and held by 643 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CARPATHIAN JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICS( )

in English and held by 629 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Renaissance news by Renaissance Society of America( )

in English and held by 629 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Population studies by Population investigation committee (Londres)( )

in English and held by 621 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Leonardo by the International Society for the Arts, Sciences and Technology Leonardo( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"International journal of contemporary visual artists."
The academic library in a digitized, commercialized age : lessons from JSTOR by William G Bowen( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An address on the implications for academic libraries of the revolution in information technology and the related issue of increased reliance on the market to solve problems
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.09 for JSTOR : a ... to 1.00 for [Impact of ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Journal storage

JSTOR

ЈСТОР

جايستور

جی‌استور

جے سٹور

जेस्टोर

জেস্টোর

ജെസ്‌റ്റോർ

เจสตอร์

제이스토어

期刊存儲

Languages
English (74)