WorldCat Identities

Reichmann, Eva G.

Overview
Works: 28 works in 149 publications in 2 languages and 1,245 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Other, Contributor
Classifications: DS146.G4, 301.451924043
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Eva G Reichmann
Hostages of civilisation; the social sources of National Socialist anti-Semitism by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

82 editions published between 1900 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 806 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grösse und Verhängnis deutsch-jüdischer Existenz : Zeugnisse e. trag. Begegnung by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

13 editions published in 1974 in 3 languages and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Worte des Gedenkens für Leo Baeck. im Auftrag des Councils of Jews from Germany-London by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

12 editions published in 1959 in German and Undetermined and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zeitgeschichte als politische und moralische Aufgabe by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

5 editions published between 1962 and 1964 in German and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Reichskristallnacht : der Antisemitismus in der deutschen Geschichte by Erich Lüth( Book )

2 editions published between 1959 and 1960 in German and Undetermined and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enth.: Die Rechskristallnacht / Erich Lüth. Die Lage der Juden in der Weimarer Republik / Eva Reichmann. Umkehr und Wiedergeburt / Hans-Joachim Iwand
Germany's new Nazis : impressions from a recent journey through Germany's danger zones by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

4 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine Aussprache über die Judenfrage zwischen Margarete Adam ... und Eva Reichmann-Jungmann by Margarete Adam( Book )

3 editions published between 1930 and 1931 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Wagnis der Freiheit by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

3 editions published between 1962 and 1964 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Wagnis der Freiheit : Vortrag; gehalten in der Woche der Brüderlichkeit vom 11. bis 18. März 1962 by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift zum 80. Geburtstag von Rabbiner Dr. Leo Baeck am 23. Mai 1953 by Council of Jews from Germany( Book )

3 editions published in 1953 in German and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine Aussprache ueber die Judenfrage zwischen Margarete Adam (mit einem Nachwort: Warum habe ich nationalsozialistisch gewaehlt?) und Eva Reichmann- Jungmann by Margarete Adam( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Groesse und Verhaengnis Deutsch-Juedischer Existenz. Zeugnisse einer tragischen Begegnung by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reichskristallnacht. Der Antisemetismus in der deutschen Geschichte. [By Erich Lüth, Eva Reichmann and Hans-Joachim Iwand.] (II. Auflage.) by REICHSKRISTALLNACHT( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The study of contemporary history as a political and moral duty by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Max Horkheimer the Jew : critical theory and beyond by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Leo Baeck Centenary 1973 : a record of the celebration of the CENTENARY of RABBI Dr LEO BAECK'S BIRTH held on 30 May 1973( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Festschrift zum 80. Geburtstag von Rabbiner Dr. Leo Baeck am 23. Mai 1953, etc. by Council for the Protection of the Rights and Interests of Jews from Germany (London)( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Juden in Oppeln ; Erinnerungen an Rabbi Baeck (Radio program) by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Diskussionen über die Judenfrage 1930-1932 by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zeitgeschichte als politische und moralische Aufgabe Zuerst veröff. in d. Schriftenreihe d. Kuratoriums f. staatsbürgerl. Bildung. - Das Wagnis der Freiheit by Eva G Reichmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.51 for Diskussion ... to 0.95 for Eine Aussp ...)

Alternative Names
Eva Gabriele Reichmann Duits historica (1897-1998)

Eva Gabriele Reichmann eminent German historian and sociologist

Jungmann, Eva Gabriele 1897-1998

Reichmann, Eva G. 1897-1998

Reichmann, Eva Gabriele Jungmann

Reichmann-Jungmann, Eva 1897-1998

אווה גבריאלה רייכמן

אווה רייכמן

Languages
German (92)

English (36)