WorldCat Identities

Collins, Sailor Jerry 1911-

Overview
Works: 43 works in 57 publications in 4 languages and 307 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Catalogs  Pictorial works  Comic books, strips, etc  Textbooks  Charts, diagrams, etc 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Instrumentalist, Performer, Composer, Editor, Production personnel
Classifications: PE1112, 428
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Sailor Jerry Collins
NAS automation equipment operating cost estimates, FY 1978-1984 by Sailor Jerry Collins( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This report provides summary information related to the cost of maintenance and support of certain system elements of the National Airspace System. Specific equipments for which support costs were developed include the major automation equipments of the enroute and the terminal air traffic control systems. The reader is reminded that this study effort was initiated prior to the formal establishment of the Computer Replacement Program and that the equipment under consideration for replacement is only partially matched by the list of equipment addressed in the study. The information developed should prove useful, however, in evaluating equipment common to both sets. The equipments which are the basis for this report cost about $137 million in support and maintenance during FY 1979. Of this total, about $112 million (82%) was labor, $9 million (6%) was material and $16 million (12%) was services. Of the total $112,218,000 of FAA labor AIRWAY FACILITIES cost $78,947,000 (70%), AIR TRAFFIC software support was $30,027,000 (27%) and other labor was $3,244,000 (3%). Support of the Enroute equipments cost $79,647,000 (58%) and Terminal equipments cost $57,339,000 (42%). (Author)
Sailor Jerry's tattoo stencils by Kate Hellenbrand( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sailor Jerry's tattoo stencils II by Kate Hellenbrand( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The jazz swinger/Music for tired lovers by Woody Herman( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

High-latitude photodissociation rates and predicted solar flux intensities : an addendum to ECOM-77-1, "STRATCOM-related photodissociation rates and solar flux intensities." by Sailor Jerry Collins( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photodissociation rates and predicted solar flux intensities have been reported for conditions closely corresponding to those of the STRATCOM (STRATospheric COMposition) balloon launches. This brief addendum to that report extends the calculations to include rates and solar flux intensities predicted for 65.3 north latitude. This is the location of the U.S. Army's Meteorological Rocket Station at Poker Flat, Alaska, where it is possible that such correlated experiments as the STRATCOM balloon launches will be made in the future
Yi dong ping jun xianMA : di ben yi bi she shou yue han.nai fu by Ke lin si( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Writing through pictures by J. B Heaton( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1997 in English and Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Longman first certificate skills by Roy Kingsbury( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mode 2 by Paul Radley( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lightwood : critter propaganda( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festivals by Julie Ashworth( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Swanee( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mode 3 by Paul Radley( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Swane( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cervine follies( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yi dong ping jun xian MA : Di ben yi bi she shou yue han. nai fu by Sailor Jerry Collins( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brighter grammar 2 : an English grammar with exercises by C. E Eckersley( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zoomorphia( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portfolio : case studies for business English by Brian Howe( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is a collection of business case studies and activities for use during a business English course. It is designed to develop the communication skills of course participants at an intermediate level and above who are experienced managers or students of business studies
Xian suo : yi dong ping jun xianMA by Wilkie Collins( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.23 for The Hoffma ... to 0.99 for Swanee ...)

Sailor Jerry's tattoo stencils
Alternative Names
Collins, Jerry 1911-

Collins, Norman Keith, 1911-

Collins, Norman Kieth 1911-

Sailor Jerry

Sailor Jerry 1911-

Sailor Jerry Amerikaans matroos (1911-1973)

Sailor Jerry US-amerikanischer Tattookünstler

Моряк Джерри

セーラー・ジェリー

Languages
Covers
Sailor Jerry's tattoo stencils IIWriting through picturesBrighter grammar 2 : an English grammar with exercisesSailor Jerry tattoo flash