WorldCat Identities

Ricketts, James B. (James Brewerton) 1817-1887

Overview
Works: 17 works in 25 publications in 1 language and 267 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Portraits 
Classifications: R154, 973.73
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  James B Ricketts Publications about James B Ricketts
Publications by  James B Ricketts Publications by James B Ricketts
posthumous Publications by James B Ricketts, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by James B Ricketts
Supplemental report of the Joint Committee on the Conduct of the War : in two volumes ; supplemental to Senate report no. 142, 38th Congress, 2d session by United States ( Book )
7 editions published between 1866 and 1977 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rococo II : a navigation computer by James B Ricketts ( )
2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In memoriam : William Beverly Drinkard, M.D., M.R.G.S. : born December 7, 1842 : died February 13, 1877 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1877 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Papers by Edmund Kirby Russell ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Army officer. Conditional cadet appointment, 10 May 1858; letter, 25 June 1861, to Russell's mother notifying her of the Secretary of War's acceptance of her son's resignation, copy of note from Engineer Dept. accepting Russell's cadet resignation; cadet hop invitations, 1859-1861; muster roll, Company "K" of the 1st Regiment of Long Island Volunteers, 28 Feb. 1863-30 Apr. 1863; muster out roll, Captain E.D. Russell, 28 June 1865; copy of letter of recommendation from General James B. Ricketts
A study of single-pulse ferrite-core stepping registers by James B Ricketts ( Book )
1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
James Brewerton Ricketts military record by James B Ricketts ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Typescript of the military record of Maj. Gen. Ricketts, who served in the Mexican War and the Civil War
Major General James B. Ricketts [portrait] by Robert C Hinckley ( Visual )
in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.00 for Report of ... to 1.00 for Letter : H ...)
Alternative Names
Ricketts, James Brewerton, 1817-1887
Languages
English (25)