WorldCat Identities

Diddy 1969-

Overview
Works: 237 works in 396 publications in 2 languages and 11,922 library holdings
Genres: Motion picture music  Rap (Music)  Rock music  Gospel music  Contemporary Christian music  Popular music  Rhythm and blues music  Soul music 
Roles: Performer, Author, Singer, Producer
Classifications: M1630.18, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Diddy
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Diddy
Totally hits ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 680 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hit'em up style (Oops!), Blu Cantrell; Peaches & cream, 112; Get ur freak on, Missy Elliott; Fallin' (remix), Alicia Keys; Bad boy for life, P. Diddy, Black Rob & Mark Curry; This is me (remix), Dream; U remind me, Usher; All or nothing, O-Town; Here's to the night, Eve 6; Follow me, Uncle Kracker; Every other time, LFO; When it's over, Sugar Ray; I wanna be bad, Willa Ford; I do!!, Toya; So fresh, so clean, OutKast; What's your fantasy, Ludacris; Fill me in, Craig David; Thank you, Dido
Just like you by Keyshia Cole( Recording )
4 editions published between 2007 and 2008 in English and held by 491 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
R & B singer Keyshia Cole performs fifteen songs, including "Let It Go," "Shoulda Let You Go," and "Got To Get My Heart Back."
Press play by Diddy( Recording )
18 editions published in 2006 in 3 languages and held by 387 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Welcome to the dollhouse by Danity Kane (Musical group)( Recording )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 377 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Formed from the third season of MTV's hit reality show, Making the Band, American pop and R & B girl group Danity Kane returns with the follow up to their chart-topping debut album. Includes the hit singles Damaged and Pretty Boy
Teflon don by Rick Ross( Recording )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 373 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"3 out of 4...his knack for compelling music is indisputable."--USA Today
Love & life by Mary J Blige( Visual )
4 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 358 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chapter V by Trey Songz( Recording )
9 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 349 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The follow-up to his widely successful 2010 album, Passion, Pain & Pleasure. His fifth studio release features Lil Wayne, T.I., Kelly Rowland, Kayne West, Rick Ross, and more!
Now that's what I call music! ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 344 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
No way out by Diddy( Recording )
8 editions published between 1997 and 2005 in English and Undetermined and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Now that's what I call music ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A very special Christmas 3 ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 302 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
DK by Danity Kane (Musical group)( Recording )
2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Danity Kane is the latest act to come from the hit MTV series Making the Band. Their debut album includes the single Showstopper, which features Diddy
Life after death by Notorious B.I.G( Recording )
2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A collection of rap music by Notorious B.I.G
Thr33 ringz by T-Pain( Recording )
5 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 261 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Features the single Snap You Fingers and several special guests, including Lil Wayne, Ludacris, Kanye West, and Chris Brown
Last train to Paris by Diddy Dirty Money (Musical group)( Recording )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 255 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Inspired by a real-life encounter from Sean "Puffy" Combs' past, this new album by Combs' group Diddy-Dirty Money is about to redefine dance music for the new decade
No more drama by Mary J Blige( Recording )
3 editions published between 2002 and 2006 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hip-hop & rap : complete lyrics for 175 songs ; [preface by Spence D.] ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Godzilla the album by David Arnold( Recording )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Music from the motion picture The fighting Temptations ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Excuse my French by French Montana( Recording )
2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Karim Kharbouch (born November 9, 1984) better known by his stage name French Montana, is an American rapper born in Morocco
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.13 (from 0.06 for Sean "Didd ... to 0.23 for Hip-hop & ...)
WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Combs, 1969-
Combs, Diddy, 1969-
Combs, Puffy, 1969-
Combs, Sean, 1969-
Combs, Sean 1970-
Combs, Sean John 1970-
Combs, Sean Puffy 1970-
D. P. 1969-....
Daddy Puff 1969-....
Diddy 1969-....
Diddy P. 1969-....
Diddy P. 1970-
P. D. 1969-....
P. Diddy
P-Diddy 1969-....
P. Diddy 1970-
Puff Daddy, 1969-
Puffy, 1969-
Puffy 1970-
Languages
English (82)
German (1)
Covers