WorldCat Identities

Solare, Juan María

Overview
Works: 86 works in 92 publications in 2 languages and 154 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor, Performer, Instrumentalist
Classifications: M289, 370
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Juan María Solare
Tangos para cuatro manos : para piano a cuatro manos( )

1 edition published in 2011 in Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vom Innen und Aussen der Klänge die Hörgeschichte der Musik des 20. Jahrhunderts; die Sendungen( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vom Innen und Aussen der Klänge die Hörgeschichte der Musik des 20. Jahrhunderts; die Texte( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arte del Tango : für Klavier( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tango piano : 10 famous tangos for piano solo( )

1 edition published in 2013 in Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suite modal : (1985) für Flöte und Klarinette in B by Juan-María Solare( )

2 editions published in 1995 in No Linguistic content and German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercy : mixed flute quartet by Juan-María Solare( )

2 editions published in 2015 and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seis bagatelas (1987) für Flötentrio by Juan-María Solare( )

3 editions published in 1996 in No Linguistic content and German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petite suite antique for recorder (or any other melodic instrument) by Juan-María Solare( )

2 editions published in 2014 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interkultur in der Elektroakustischen Musik Iberoamerikas by Juan-María Solare( )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Delta : (1990) ; Happy birthday, Mr. K (1995) : für Klarinette solo by Juan-María Solare( )

2 editions published in 2005 and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercy : saxophone quartet by Juan-María Solare( )

1 edition published in 2015 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"¿Dónde estás, hermano?": Die ewige Utopie : die politische Haltung Nonos nach dem Streichquartett und seine Auseinandersetzung mit Lateinamerika by Juan-María Solare( )

1 edition published in 2001 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercy : brass quintet by Juan-María Solare( )

1 edition published in 2015 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercy : flexible wind quartet by Juan-María Solare( )

1 edition published in 2015 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tangos para cuatros manos : für Klavier zu vier Händen( )

1 edition published in 2011 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apuntes en una libreta de apuntes : doce nenias para guitarra sola by Juan-María Solare( )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercy : clarinet quartet by Juan-María Solare( )

1 edition published in 2015 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Retrospective : piano compositions 1963-2009 by Saul Cosentino( )

1 edition published in 2011 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.54 for An introdu ... to 0.98 for Interkultu ...)

Alternative Names
Ioannes Maria Solare

Juan María Solare argentinischer Pianist und Komponist

Juan María Solare argentinsk komponist

Juan María Solare argentinsk kompositör

Juan María Solare componist uit Argentinië

Juan María Solare Composer and pianist, born in Argentina, he lives in Germany. Contemporary classical and Tango Nuevo.

Juan María Solare compositore e pianista argentino

Solare, Juan María 1966-

Languages