WorldCat Identities

Nubar, Boghos 1851-1930

Overview
Works: 28 works in 52 publications in 4 languages and 198 library holdings
Genres: Sources  History 
Classifications: DS195.5, 956.62015
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Boghos Nubar Publications about Boghos Nubar
Publications by  Boghos Nubar Publications by Boghos Nubar
posthumous Publications by Boghos Nubar, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Boghos Nubar
Haykakan hartsʻě Khaghaghutʻean Zhoghovin aṛjew by A Aharonean ( )
7 editions published between 1919 and 1987 in Armenian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The pre-war population of Cilicia by Pōghos Nupar ( Book )
4 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La fraternité arméno-grecque by Archag Tchobanian ( Book )
2 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Population de la Cilicie avant la guerre by Pōghos Nupar ( Book )
3 editions published in 1920 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Boghos Nubar's papers and the Armenian question, 1915-1918 : documents by Pōghos Nupar ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
France et Arménie. Discours de M. P. Painlevé ... Allocution de S. Exc. Boghos Nubar, etc by Paul Painlevé ( Book )
1 edition published in 1919 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'Amitié franco-arménienne. Discours prononcés par MM. Archag Tchobanian, Boghos Nubar, etc ( Book )
1 edition published in 1919 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
France et Arménie ( Book )
1 edition published in 1919 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La question arménienne devant la conférence de la paix : [avec notes complémentaires] by A Aharonean ( Book )
1 edition published in 1919 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
La Question arménienne devant la Conférence de la paix. [Signé : A. Aharonian, Boghos Nubar, 12 février 1919.] by Pōghos Nupar ( Book )
in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
L'amitié franco-arménienne; discours prononcés ( Book )
1 edition published in 1919 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Note sur les sociétés coopératives et syndicats agricoles by Pōghos Nupar ( Book )
1 edition published in 1909 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.00 for La fratern ... to 1.00 for Azgin vari ...)
Alternative Names
Boghos Nubar, 1851-1930
Nubar, Boghos, Pacha, 1851-1930
Nubar, Boghos, Pasha, 1851-1930
Nūbār, Būghūs, Pʻashā, 1851-1930
Nubar, Pōghos, Pasha, 1851-1930
Nubarian, Boghos, Pʻasha, 1851-1930
Nubaryan, Boghos, Pʻasha, 1851-1930
Nubaryan, Poghos, Pʻasha, 1851-1930
Nuparean, Pōghos, Pʻasha, 1851-1930
Languages