WorldCat Identities

Risser, René

Overview
Works: 75 works in 226 publications in 4 languages and 726 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other, Redactor, Contributor
Classifications: QA273, 519.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by René Risser
Les principes de la statistique mathématique by R Risser( Book )

38 editions published between 1933 and 1958 in 4 languages and held by 193 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Applications de la statistique à la démographie et à la biologie by R Risser( Book )

26 editions published between 1932 and 1965 in 4 languages and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité du calcul des probabilités et de ses applications by René Risser( Book )

14 editions published between 1924 and 1965 in French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les principes de la statistique mathématique by R Risser( Book )

10 editions published in 1958 in French and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mécanisme historique, actuariel et financier de la loi des retraites ouvrières et paysannes by R Risser( Book )

9 editions published in 1911 in 3 languages and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude sur l'établissement des tables de mortalité de population, mortalité professionnelle, mortalité dans le cas de l'invalidité, par René Risser, by René Risser( Book )

5 editions published in 1909 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les principes de la theorie des probabilites by R Risser( Book )

9 editions published between 1933 and 1958 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les applications de la theorie des probabilites aux sciences economiques et aux sciences biologiques by R Risser( Book )

6 editions published between 1932 and 1965 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Applications de la statistique a la demographie et a la biologie
Traité du calcul des probabilités et de ses applications by Emile Borel( Book )

12 editions published between 1925 and 1958 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur la théorie des ondes par émersion by R Risser( Book )

4 editions published in 1925 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuel-formulaire pratique et usuel des retraites ouvrières et paysannes by Alexandre Goineau( Book )

3 editions published in 1911 in French and English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité du calcul des probabilités et de ses applications by R Risser( Book )

in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité du calcul des probabilités et de ses applications by Emile Borel( Book )

3 editions published between 1926 and 1939 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thèses présentées à la Faculté des sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur ès sciences mathématiques by R Risser( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Séries statistiques by R Risser( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technische moglichkeiten von morgen by R Risser( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les principes de statistique mathématique by R Risser( Book )

4 editions published in 1957 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les méthodes actuelles de la balistique extérieure by Charles Dufrénois( Book )

3 editions published in 1921 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.78 for Traité du ... to 0.98 for Les princi ...)

Alternative Names
Risser, R. 1869-

Risser, R. b. 1869

Risser, R. (René), b. 1869

Risser, René 1869-

Languages
French (141)

English (4)

Spanish (2)

German (2)