WorldCat Identities

N.O.R.E. 1976-

Overview
Works: 115 works in 231 publications in 4 languages and 1,905 library holdings
Genres: Rhythm and blues music  Rap (Music)  Popular music  Drama  Remixes (Music)  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  Crime films  Gangster films  Music videos  Songs 
Roles: Performer, Author, Singer, Actor, Composer, Interviewee
Classifications: M1630.18, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by N.O.R.E.
Now that's what I call music!( Recording )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 326 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The love movement by Tribe Called Quest (Musical group)( Recording )

5 editions published in 1998 in English and Undetermined and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The hip hop box( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Neptunes present-- clones by Neptunes (Rap group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Da hitman presents Reggaeton Latino by Don Omar( Recording )

3 editions published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

" ... Don Omar has kept presence on the charts with a string of memorable hits."--Batanga
State property II( Visual )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philly gangster Beans is stuck doing hard time in the State Penitentiary while his loyal crew, ABM, tries to do business without him. Beans teams up with fellow con Pollo Loco and when they are released from prison they reclaim their crews and hit the street. Friends become enemies and enemies become dead
Unexpected by Lumidee( Recording )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

N.O.R.E. y la familia-- ya tú sabe by N.O.R.E( Recording )

5 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and French and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Student of the game by N.O.R.E( Recording )

4 editions published in 2013 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crunk hits( Recording )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I don't want you back by Eamon( Recording )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solo star by Solange( Recording )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extended play by Statik Selektah( Recording )

3 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statik Selecktah is a well-known and highly respected DJ/producer from Boston, MA. He has had a consistent release schedule over the years, with producer albums, such as 'Population Control' in 2011 and collaborative albums with Action Bronson (Well Done in 2011) and Saigon (All in a Day's Work in 2009) to name a few
God's favorite by N.O.R.E( Recording )

8 editions published between 2002 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital punishment by Big Punisher( Recording )

3 editions published in 1998 in Undetermined and English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parental distribution (avec Busta Rhymes)
Fist of god by MSTRKRFT (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The redemption by Ruff Ryders (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Edited version]
N.O.R.E. by N.O.R.E( Recording )

10 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in 4 languages and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Melvin Flynt - da hustler by N.O.R.E( Recording )

11 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in 5 languages and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State property( Visual )

2 editions published between 2002 and 2006 in French and English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frustrated with being broke, Beans decides that the only way to grasp the American Dream is to take it. Beans and his crew, the ABM, take over the city, creating mayhem as their empire builds. Beans struggles to maintain his family life while bumping heads with opposing gangsters and police. It all comes to a head when he cannot surpass the city's most notorious crew. The moves Beans and the ABM decide to make come with severe consequences
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.15 for Now that's ... to 0.49 for Fist of go ...)

Alternative Names
N. O. R. E.

N.O.R.E. Amerikaans acteur

N.O.R.E. amerikansk musiker og skuespiller

N.O.R.E. rapero puertorriqueño

N.O.R.E. rapper statunitense

N.O.R.E. rappeur américain

N.O.R.E. US-amerikanischer Rapper

N.O.R.E. שחקן אמריקאי

Noreaga, 1976-

Santiago, Noreaga, 1976-

Santiago, Victor, 1976-

Santiago, Victor Noreaga

ノリ

Languages