WorldCat Identities

Schuyler, Robert Livingston 1883-

Overview
Works: 115 works in 357 publications in 2 languages and 9,781 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography‡vDictionaries  Periodicals  Biography  Sources  Dictionaries  Outlines, syllabi, etc 
Roles: Editor, Author of introduction, Other, Contributor, Correspondent
Classifications: E176, 920.073
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Robert Livingston Schuyler Publications about Robert Livingston Schuyler
Publications by  Robert Livingston Schuyler Publications by Robert Livingston Schuyler
posthumous Publications by Robert Livingston Schuyler, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Robert Livingston Schuyler
 
Most widely held works by Robert Livingston Schuyler
The American historical review by American Historical Association ( )
in English and held by 2,768 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Articles, review articles, substantial numbers of book reviews and lists of recently published books in all areas of American history
The constitution of the United States; an historical survey of its formation by Robert Livingston Schuyler ( Book )
25 editions published between 1923 and 2010 in English and held by 905 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The fall of the old colonial system; a study in British free trade, 1770-1870 by Robert Livingston Schuyler ( Book )
23 editions published between 1945 and 1966 in English and held by 878 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Constitutional history of England by George Burton Adams ( Book )
61 editions published between 1921 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 865 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Parliament and the British Empire : some constitutional controversies concerning imperial legislative jurisdiction by Robert Livingston Schuyler ( Book )
21 editions published between 1929 and 1963 in English and Spanish and held by 787 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The making of English history by Robert Livingston Schuyler ( Book )
8 editions published between 1952 and 1966 in English and held by 752 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Some modern historians of Britain : essays in honor of R.L. Schuyler by Herman Ausubel ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 726 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
British constitutional history since 1832 by Robert Livingston Schuyler ( Book )
10 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 560 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cardinal documents in British history by Robert Livingston Schuyler ( Book )
14 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 367 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Josiah Tucker; a selection from his economic and political writings by Josiah Tucker ( Book )
7 editions published between 1931 and 1966 in English and Undetermined and held by 359 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The transition in Illinois from British to American government by Robert Livingston Schuyler ( Book )
20 editions published between 1909 and 1966 in English and held by 269 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Frederic William Maitland, historian: selections from his writings by Frederic William Maitland ( Book )
7 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dictionary of American biography by John H Finley ( Book )
29 editions published between 1928 and 1995 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The DAB records the lives of prominent Americans who died by Dec. 31, 1980
Dictionary of American biography ( Book )
1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dictionary of American biography ( Book )
in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A syllabus of modern history by Carlton J. H Hayes ( Book )
2 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dictionary of American biography by Harris E Starr ( Book )
2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The formation of the English constitution a syllabus by Robert Livingston Schuyler ( )
2 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Volumes 1 - 20 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dictionary of American biography ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.00 for Schuyler, ... to 1.00 for American H ...)
Alternative Names
Livingston Schuyler, Robert
Livingston Schuyler, Robert 1883-
Schuyler, R. L.
Schuyler, R. L. 1883-
Schuyler, Robert L.
Schuyler, Robert L. 1883-
Schuyler, Robert Livingston 1883-
Schuyler, Robert Livingston b. 1883
Schuyler, Robert Livingstone 1883-
Languages
English (249)
Spanish (1)
Covers