WorldCat Identities

Mebane, Robert M. (Robert McNair) 1927-

Works: 2 works in 4 publications in 1 language and 17 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: CS71.M4856, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
Most widely held works by Robert M Mebane
History and genealogy of the Mebane family of colonial Pennsylvania and North Carolina by Robert M Mebane( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

William Mebane, parents not listed, was born in Northern Ireland about 1690. His wife's name is unknown. His family immigrated to the United States about 1719, settling in Pennsylvania He had 8 children. No record of William's death has been found, however it is assumed that he died about 1750 in Pennsylvania. His descendants have lived in North Carolina, Tennessee, Louisiana, Arkansas, and other areas in the United States
The Kashmir crisis by Robert M Mebane( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Audience Level
Audience Level
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.35 for The Kashmi ... to 0.60 for History an ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Mebane, Buddy 1927-