WorldCat Identities

Abbott, Bruce 1954-

Overview
Works: 57 works in 112 publications in 3 languages and 666 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Film adaptations  Erotic stories  Handbooks, manuals, etc 
Roles: Actor, Performer
Classifications: PN1995.9.H6, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Bruce Abbott Publications about Bruce Abbott
Publications by  Bruce Abbott Publications by Bruce Abbott
Most widely held works by Bruce Abbott
H.P. Lovecraft's Re-animator ( Visual )
8 editions published between 1985 and 2013 in English and held by 252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Herbert West is obsessed with the idea of bringing the dead back to life. Experimenting with a glowing green fluid, he successfully reanimates dead tissue. However, the dead are uncontrollable and difficult to subdue
Re-animator by Stuart Gordon ( Visual )
26 editions published between 1986 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A dedicated medical student and his girlfriend become involved in bizarre experiments centering around the re-animation of dead tissue, when an odd new student arrives on campus
Bride of Re-animator ( Visual )
2 editions published between 1999 and 2003 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Parts from other women are combined with parts from Dr. Cain's dead girlfriend, and the reanimated bride is unleashed in a climax of sensual horror
H.P. Lovecraft's Bride of Re-animator ( Visual )
3 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In this sequel to Re-animator, the mad Dr. Herbert West and the tormented Dr. Dan Cain have gone beyond re-animating the dead into the realm of creating new life. Parts from other women are combined with parts from Dr. Cain's dead girlfriend, and the reanimated bride is unleashed in a climax of sensual horror
The sign of the scorpion : an erotic mystery story by Bruce Abbott ( Book )
3 editions published between 1970 and 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bad dreams ( Visual )
3 editions published between 1988 and 2006 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
It's the story of Cynthia, a former member of the spiritual community Unity Fields, and the sole survivor of a mass suicide-by-fire ordered by it's madman leader. Cynthia's past was a nightmare. And now, after awakening from a 13-year coma, its's back ... and even more horrifying than ever!
Sauce for the gander : a comedy in three acts by James Reach ( Book )
4 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Romancing the sax by Bruce Abbott ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1996 and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gladstone and Disraeli by B. H Abbott ( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The demolitionist ( Visual )
4 editions published between 1995 and 1997 in French and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
After she is brutally murdered by a gang boss, a policewoman in a crime-ridden city of the future is brought back to life by a scientist with the support of a mayor looking for more effective ways to fight crime and to get re-elected
Trapped ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A building management executive works late one night in a high rise and is trapped by a psychopathic killer for a deadly game of cat and mouse in a labyrinth of corridors and empty offices
Westwood Boulevard urban design study by Sol Blumenfeld ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Imagination. A comedy in three acts by Bruce Abbott ( Book )
3 editions published in 1948 in English and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Me and my Shadow. In three acts by Bruce Abbott ( Book )
3 editions published in 1947 in English and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Implementation and impediments ( Visual )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Five lectures on GIS implementation
Mistletoe sax holiday magic on saxophone with strings ( Recording )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Moonlight & sax passionate saxophone and soulful strings by Bruce Abbott ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2002 and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Black Scorpion ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Angel City's answer to costumed crimefighting is created when a beautiful female police officer is suspended from the force while investigating the murder of her own father. As the mysterious, and sexy Black Scorpion, the vigilante in black leather comes up against the powerful and evil leader of B.R.E.A.T.H. who plans to enslave the city's population
Visiones Bad dreams ( Visual )
2 editions published in 1989 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La única superviviente de una comuna que cometió un suicidio colectivo comienza a tener pesadillas con sus compañeros, y poco a poco éstas van trasladándose a la vida real
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.25 (from 0.00 for Me and my ... to 0.96 for Westwood B ...)
WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Abbott, Bruce Paul 1954-
Languages
English (55)
Spanish (6)
French (4)