WorldCat Identities

Max Reinhardt Archive

Overview
Works: 7 works in 19 publications in 2 languages and 189 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Periodicals  History 
Classifications: PN2658.R4, 792.02330924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Max Reinhardt Archive
Max Reinhardt, 1873-1973 : an exhibition commemorating the hundredth anniversary of his birth, June 7 through August 4, 1974 by New York Cultural Center( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Max Reinhardt, 1873-1943 : an exhibition commemorating the twenty-fifth anniversary of his death ; October 18 through November 17, 1968 ; University Art Gallery, State University of New York at Binghamton by State University of New York at Binghamton( Book )

6 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bühnenbild und Raumgestaltung in den Inszenierungen Max Reinhardts : Ausstellung, 27. Juli - 1. September 1972, Schloss Arenberg, Salzburg( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modern international drama : the magazine of contemporary International drama in translation( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theater symposium( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.55 for Max Reinha ... to 0.83 for Bühnenbil ...)

Alternative Names
Max-Reinhardt-Archiv

Reinhardt-Archiv

Reinhardt Archive

State University of New York at Binghamton Max-Reinhardt-Archiv

State University of New York at Binghamton Max Reinhardt Archive

Languages
English (17)

German (2)