WorldCat Identities

Priuli, Girolamo

Overview
Works: 20 works in 60 publications in 3 languages and 142 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Other
Classifications: DG403, 945.008
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Girolamo Priuli
I Diarii (aa. 1494-1512) by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

41 editions published between 1912 and 1970 in 4 languages and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I diarii by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I Diarii /AA. 1494-1512/. A cura di Arturo Segre by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petri Ivstiniani Patritii Veneti Aloysii F. Rervm Venetarvm Ab Vrbe Condita Historia by Petrus Justinianus( Book )

1 edition published in 1611 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

First edition of the popular history of Venice by the Venetian senator Pietro Giustinian
24.3.2: I diari di Girolamo Priuli : a.a. 1494-1512 by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Dogale issued by Doge Girolamo Priuli to Pietro Venier, podestà and captain of Crema] by Venice (Republic : to 1797)( Book )

1 edition published in 1562 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Decisiones Sacrae Rotae Romanae coram bo. me. R.P.D. Hieronymo Priolo nobili Veneto by Catholic Church( Book )

1 edition published in 1681 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Dogale issued by Doge Girolamo Priuli] by Venice (Republic : to 1797)( Book )

1 edition published in 1561 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

I diarii by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Commission to Alvise I Mocenigo naming him procurator of San Marco "de ultra canale"] by Venice (Republic : to 1797)( Book )

1 edition published in 1547 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Dogale issed by Doge Alvise Mocenigo to Girolamo Pruli, podestà of Brescia] by Venice (Republic : to 1797)( Book )

1 edition published in 1575 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commission from Alvise Mocenigo, doge of Venice, addressed to Girolamo Priuli (not to be confused with the Girolamo Priuli, of the same family, who served as doge of Venice and died in 1567), concerning Priuli's duties, rights, and obligations while holding the position of podestà (civil administrator) of Brescia, a mainland community west of Venice under Venetian control
24.3.1: I diari di Girolamo Priuli : a.a. 1499-1512 by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

I diarii di Girolamo Priuli (A.A 1499-1512) by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La Galatea ; poema lirico( Book )

in Italian and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diarii : [AA. 1494-1512] by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diarii by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

1 edition published in 1738 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.78 for [Dogale is ... to 1.00 for Diarii : [ ...)

Alternative Names
Gerolamo Priuli Doge von Venedig (1559–1567)

Giorolamo Priuli

Girolamo -1567 Venezia, Doge

Girolamo Priuli Doge of Venice

Girolamo Venezia, Doge -1567

Hieronymus Priuli

Priolus, Hieronymus -1567

Priuli, Gerolamo -1567

Priuli, Girolamo d. 1567

Priulius, Hieronymus -1567

Джироламо Пріулі

Джыралама Прыулі

Приули, Джироламо

ג'ירולמו פריולי

ジローラモ・プリウリ

Languages
Italian (44)

Latin (9)

English (2)