WorldCat Identities

Brewer, F. B. (Francis Beattie) 1820-1892

Overview
Works: 8 works in 9 publications in 1 language and 11 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about F. B Brewer
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by F. B Brewer
Eulogy on George W. Patterson. Born, Nov. 11th, 1799. Died Oct. 15, 1879 by F. B Brewer( Book )

2 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.69 for Records, 1 ... to 1.00 for Records, 1 ...)

Alternative Names
Brewer, Francis Beattie, 1820-1892

Francis B. Brewer American politician

Francis B. Brewer Amerikaans politicus (1820-1892)

Francis B. Brewer politicien américain

Francis B. Brewer politico statunitense

Francis B. Brewer US-amerikanischer Politiker

Languages