WorldCat Identities

Harding, G. P. (George Perfect) 1780-1853

Overview
Works: 97 works in 103 publications in 2 languages and 190 library holdings
Genres: History  Portraits  Biography  Bio-bibliography  Bibliography  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Catalogs 
Roles: Illustrator, Editor
Classifications: DP162, 946.03
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  G. P Harding Publications about G. P Harding
Publications by  G. P Harding Publications by G. P Harding
posthumous Publications by G. P Harding, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about G. P Harding
 
Most widely held works by G. P Harding
Antiquities in Westminster Abbey; ancient oil paintings, and sepulchral brasses in the Abbey Church of St. Peter, Westminster by Thomas Moule ( Book )
4 editions published in 1825 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
History of the reign of Ferdinand and Isabella, the Catholic by William Hickling Prescott ( Book )
3 editions published between 1838 and 1839 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Historia del reyno de Ferdinand y Isabella, la Católica. Texto en inglés
Portraits of illustrious persons in English history by Thomas Moule ( Book )
1 edition published in 1869 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A description of a series of illustrations to G.P.H.'s manuscript history of the Princes of Wales [etc.] by G. P Harding ( Book )
1 edition published in 1828 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gallery of English historical persons by G. P Harding ( Book )
1 edition published in 1844 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Glove puppetry for young children by G. P Harding ( Book )
1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Portraits of Illustrious Persons in English History drawn by G. P. Harding, ... from original pictures; with biographical and historical notices by T. M by Thomas Moule ( Book )
1 edition published in 1869 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Charles the First: from a picture at Lambeth by G. P Harding ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1810 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Portraits of the Deans of Westminster by G. P Harding ( Book )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ancient Historical pictures by G.P. Harding [with letterpress descriptions by T.M.] by T M. ( Book )
1 edition published in 1844 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
William Bill. Line engraving by R. Grave after G. P. Harding, 1822 by G. P Harding ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1822 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
John Bannister, from the original drawing by J. Russell R.A., engraved by permission of the Garrick Club by William Greatbach ( Visual )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
John Hippisley as Scapin [in Otway's The cheats of Scapin] by G. P Harding ( Visual )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Thomas Kirgate many years printer to Horace Walpole Earl of Orford at Strawberry Hill, died June 11, 1810 aged 76 by G. P Harding ( Visual )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Portrait of Thomas Kirgate, half length view looking left, oval in square frame
King Henry VIII from an original picture on copper by Holbein in the collection of Sir S. E. Brydyes at Denton Court near Canterbury by G. P Harding ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1808 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Portraits of the deans of Westminster Abbey by G. P Harding ( Book )
1 edition published in 1822 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.00 for A descript ... to 1.00 for Glove pupp ...)
Alternative Names
George Perfect Harding
Harding, G. P. d. 1853
Harding, G. P. (George Perfect), d. 1853
Harding, George Perfect 1780-1853
Harding, George Perfect -1853
Languages