WorldCat Identities

Koehler, Christian

Overview
Works: 9 works in 9 publications in 2 languages and 14 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Biographies 
Roles: Author, Composer, Dedicatee, Contributor
Classifications: BS575, 220.92
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Christian Koehler
Beitrag zur Casuistik der Neubildungen an der Zunge by Christian Köhler( Book )

1 edition published in 1891 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frank Bailey family charts. : Isaac Keefer family charts. Adam Koehler family charts. John Koehler family charts by Christian Koehler( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adam Herman Koehler was born in Germany in 1857. He and his wife, Barbara Anne Wolf (1859-1917) had eight children, born ca. 1884- 1903 at South Bend, Indiana. He died in 1925 at South Bend. Descendants listed lived in Indiana and elsewhere
The broadcasting system in the Federal Republic of Germany by Christian Koehler( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Woman in sacred history : a series of sketches drawn from scriptural, historical, and legendary sources by Harriet Beecher Stowe( Book )

1 edition published in 1873 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This volume contains a series of biographical sketches of women from the New and Old Testament, together with full-color illustrations by various artists
Satietas piorum optima ... Bey ... Leichen Bestattung des heinrich Hildebrandts von Einsiedel auff Scharffenstein ... zu Sachsen Raths u. Ober Steuer-Einnehmers ... by Christian Koehler( Book )

1 edition published in 1651 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Christian Köhler : artist file : by Christian Koehler( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Assembled artist file includes b & w photographs, reproductions from books and auction catalogs, and in some cases, negatives. Items may include full views, details, before and after restoration views, etc. Documentation may include artist name, title of work, medium, dimensions, provenance, exhibition history, related works, previous attributions, and bibliography
Reconfiguration of Reo Connectors Triggered by Dataflow( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.35 for The broadc ... to 0.98 for Frank Bail ...)

Alternative Names
Christian (1809) Köhler

Christian Köhler

Christian Köhler Duits kunstschilder (1809-1861)

Christian Köhler german painter

Christian Köhler peintre allemand

Christian Köhler tysk maler

Koehler, Christian 1809-1861

Kohler, Christian

Köhler, Christian 1809-1861

Languages