WorldCat Identities

Rainaldi, Hieronimo 1570-1655

Overview
Works: 25 works in 38 publications in 4 languages and 110 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Dedicatee
Classifications: SB369.F375, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hieronimo Rainaldi
L'opera di Hieronimo e Carlo Rainaldi, 1570-1655 e 1611-1691 by Furio Fasolo( Book )

3 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in Italian and English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La pompa fvnerale fatta dall ill.mo & r.mo s.r cardinale Montalto nella traportatione dell'ossa di Papa Sisto il Qvinto by Baldo Catani( Book )

5 editions published in 1591 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hesperides, sive, De malorum aureorum cultura et usu libri quatuor by Giovanni Battista Ferrari( Book )

1 edition published in 1646 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Palais des Sénateurs, Rome, 1582( Visual )

and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hesperides siue De malorum aureorum cultura et vsu : libri quatuor by Giovanni Battista Ferrari( Book )

1 edition published in 1646 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hesperides; sive, De malorvm avreorvm cvltvra et vsv libri quatuor by Giovanni Battista Ferrari( Book )

2 editions published in 1646 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La pompa funerale fatta dall' ... Cardinale Montalto nella traportatione dell' ossa di papa Sisto il quinto by Baldo Catani( Book )

2 editions published in 1591 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jardins de la villa Borghèse, Rome, 1616( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nouveau Palais, Rome, 1655( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Catafalque for Cardinal Alessandro Farnese] by Girolamo Rainaldi( Visual )

1 edition published in 1589 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Della trasportatione dell'obelisco vaticano et delle fabriche di nostro signore papa Sisto V fatte dal cavallier Domenico Fontana architetto di sua santità : libro primo by Domenico Fontana( Book )

1 edition published in 1590 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Palais des Sénateurs, Rome, 1582( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pianta del catafalco by Girolamo Rainaldi( Visual )

1 edition published in 1591 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Two vertically-oriented prints on one horizontally-oriented sheet. Print on the left depicts the floorplan of the catafalque and monument for Pope Sixtus V, and the print on the right depicts its elevation
Eglise Sainte-Agnès, piazza Navona, Rome, 1649( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Palais des Sénateurs, Rome, 1582( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Église Sainte-Marie-des-Miracles, 1662, Rome, Italie vue d'ensemble by Girolamo Rainaldi( Visual )

1 edition published in 1966 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jardins de la villa Borghèse, Rome, 1616( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Eglise Sainte-Agnès, piazza Navona, Rome, 1649( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jardins de la villa Borghèse, Rome, 1616( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Basilique Sainte-Marie-Majeure, Chapelle Pauline, Rome tabernacle de l'autel de la Vierge( Visual )

1 edition published in 1999 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.74 for Hesperides ... to 0.98 for Della tras ...)

Alternative Names
Gieronimo Rainaldi Romano.

Girolamo Rainaldi

Girolamo Rainaldi architecte italien

Girolamo Rainaldi architetto italiano

Girolamo Rainaldi arquitecto italiano

Girolamo Rainaldi Italiaans architect

Girolamo Rainaldi Italian architect

Girolamo Rainaldi italienischer Architekt des Manierismus

Girolamo Rainaldi italiensk arkitekt

Hieron. Rainaldus.

Rainaldi, Gio. Girolamo 1570-1655

Rainaldi, Hieronimo.

Rainaldi, Hieronimo 1570-1655

Rainaldus, Hieron.

Rainaldus, Hieronimus 1570-1655

Райнальди, Джироламо

吉羅拉莫·瑞納爾迪

Languages
Italian (18)

Latin (4)

English (2)

German (1)