WorldCat Identities

National Council on Ageing and Older People (Ireland)

Overview
Works: 63 works in 83 publications in 1 language and 464 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: HV1481.I732, 362.609417
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Council on Ageing and Older People (Ireland)
  • Annual report by National Council on Ageing and Older People (Ireland)( )
 
Most widely held works by National Council on Ageing and Older People (Ireland)
Strategy to prevent falls and fractures in Ireland's ageing population by Ireland( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adding years to life & life to years ... : a health promotion strategy for older people( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abuse, neglect and mistreatment of older people : an exploratory study by Anne O'Loughlin( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Older people's preferences for employment and retirement in Ireland by Tony Fahey( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meeting the health, social care and welfare services information needs of older people in Ireland by Helen Ruddle( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning for an ageing population : strategic considerations by Eamon O'Shea( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The years ahead report : a review of the implementation of its recommedations by Helen Ruddle( Book )

2 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Healthy ageing in Ireland : policy, practice and evaluation by Eamon O'Shea( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health and social services for older people (HeSSOP) : consulting older people on health and social services : a survey of service use, experience and needs by Rebecca Garavan( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population ageing in Ireland : projections 2002-2021 by Peter Connell( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An action plan for dementia by Eamon O'Shea( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The law & older people : a handbook for service providers( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A framework for quality in long-term residential care for older people in Ireland by National Council on Ageing and Older People (Ireland)( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Loneliness and social isolation among older Irish people by Pearl Treacy( Book )

3 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

End-of-life care for older people in acute and long-stay care settings in Ireland( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An age friendly society : a position statement by National Council on Ageing and Older People (Ireland)( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The future organisation of the Home Help Service in Ireland by Deirdre Haslett( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perceptions of ageism in health and social services in Ireland( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Promoting women's health : a population investment for Ireland's future by National Council on Ageing and Older People (Ireland)( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From ageism to age equality : addressing the challenges : conference proceedings( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.75 for The law & ... to 0.87 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNational Council for the Elderly (Ireland)

Comhairle Náisiúnta um Aosú agus Daoine Aosta

Ireland Comhairle Náisiúnta um Aosú agus Daoine Aosta

Ireland National Council on Ageing and Older People

N.C.A.O.P.

National Council on Ageing and Older People

NCAOP

Women's Health Council

Languages
English (32)