WorldCat Identities

Ireland Health Service Executive

Overview
Works: 202 works in 229 publications in 2 languages and 773 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks, manuals, etc  Conference proceedings  Periodicals 
Classifications: HV757.A6, 362.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Ireland Publications about Ireland
Publications by Ireland Publications by Ireland
Most widely held works about Ireland
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ireland
Strategy to prevent falls and fractures in Ireland's ageing population by Ireland ( Book )
2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reach out : national strategy for action on suicide prevention 2005-2014 ( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Health Service Executive : emergency departments by Ireland ( Book )
2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Consultation report HSE national intercultural health strategy by Ireland ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
From ageism to age equality : addressing the challenges : conference proceedings ( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Provision of disability services by nonprofit organisations : comptroller and auditor general report on value for money examination by Ireland ( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hepatitis A antibody prevalence among people with an intellectual disability in Ireland : report prepared on behalf of the Hepatitis A Study Steering Committee by Geraldine Sayers ( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
STARSweb : evaluation project ( Book )
2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Health services intercultural guide : responding to the needs of diverse religious communities and cultures in healthcare settings ( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ireland : take heart : audit of progress on the implementation of building healthier hearts 1999-2005 by Ireland ( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guiding framework for the implementation of nurse and midwife prescribing in Ireland by Ireland ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nursing in the Irish Prison Service : working together to meet the healthcare needs of prisoners ( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Enhancing care for older people : a guide to practice development processes to support and enhance care in residential settings for older people ( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A guiding framework for education, training and competence validation in venepuncture and peripheral intravenous cannulation for nurses and midwives by I-reland ( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An introduction to audit of nurse and midwife prescribing : guidance for health service providers by Ireland ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Report of the Post-Registration Nursing and Midwifery Education Review Group by Ireland ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Child protection and welfare practice handbook ( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A guide to substance misuse for medical professionals by Sinead O'Mahony Carey ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Men's Development Network's Traveller men's development programme by Ireland) Men's Development Network (Waterford ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.00 for Project ma ... to 0.63 for Child prot ...)
Alternative Names
Feidhmeannacht na Seirbhíse Sláinte
Health Service Executive (Ireland)
HSE
Ireland. Feidhmeannacht na Seirbhíse Sláinte
Languages
English (49)
Irish (1)
Covers