WorldCat Identities

Achdé pseud. van Hervé Darmenton

Overview
Works: 134 works in 245 publications in 6 languages and 1,718 library holdings
Genres: Comic books, strips, etc  Juvenile works  Fiction  Western comic books, strips, etc  Graphic novels  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Illustrator, Scenarist, Creator, Draftsman, Artist, 9pu
Classifications: PN6790.B44, 741.5944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Achdé
 
Most widely held works by Achdé
Lucky Luke tegen Pinkerton by Achdé( Book )

13 editions published between 2010 and 2013 in 4 languages and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A son retour du Mexique, Lucky Luke découvre qu'Allan Pinkerton a conquis l'Ouest avec des méthodes d'investigation révolutionnaires et qu'il a pour objectif de pousser le justicier à la retraite
Asterix en zijn vrienden : eerbetoon aan Albert Uderzo : zestig pagina's Asterix-strips van vierendertig auteurs( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Dutch and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Een strop voor de Daltons by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Dutch and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De man van Washington by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Dutch and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De leerling-cowboy by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Dutch and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jolly Jumper op vrijersvoeten by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Dutch and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lasso mortale by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Dutch and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ieder voor zich by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Dutch and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lucky Luke versus the Pinkertons by Achdé( Book )

3 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La belle province by Achdé( Book )

14 editions published between 2004 and 2013 in 4 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Au cours d'un rodéo, Jolly Jumper tombe amoureux d'une magnifique jument nommée Province. Ce coup de foudre bouleverse la vie de Lucky Luke qui devra se rendre au Québec sur les traces de la belle afin de rendre le sourire à son fidèle compagnon
A Lucky Luke adventure by Achdé( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

After their umpteenth defeat at Lucky Luke's hands, the Dalton brothers get into a big argument that ends with the four of them splitting up. They make a deal: Whoever is first to get a million dollars will be the leader of the gang. Going their separate ways, trying various schemes, each spreads his own kind of mayhem, forcing poor Lucky Luke to do four times the work to keep up with their antics!
Zware bevalling by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Dutch and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ballonstrips
Con la soga al cuello by Achdé( Book )

11 editions published between 2006 and 2013 in 4 languages and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When the president of the United States decides to reduce the prison population--permanently--and arrest the Dalton cousins, lawman Lucky Luke is on the job
A Lucky Luke adventure by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tying the knot by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The man from Washington by Laurent Gerra( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zeg 'ns waf! by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Dutch and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ballonstrips
Mensenlief en dierenleed by Achdé( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Dutch and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'homme de Washington by Achdé( Book )

6 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in French and Finnish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lucky Luke a pour mission d'escorter à travers l'Ouest, Rutherford Birchard Hayes, candidat à l'élection présidentielle
C.R.S. = détresse by Achdé( Book )

6 editions published between 1993 and 1999 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.07 (from 0.00 for Lucky Luke ... to 0.21 for C.R.S. = d ...)

Alternative Names
Achdé & Gerra.

Darmenton, Hérve

Darmenton, Hervé, 1961-

Languages
French (33)

English (11)

Dutch (11)

German (10)

Spanish (5)

Finnish (3)

Covers