WorldCat Identities

University of Minnesota Consortium on Law and Values in Health, Environment & the Life Sciences

Overview
Works: 55 works in 112 publications in 1 language and 118 library holdings
Genres: Patents  History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: HV6433.5,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of Minnesota
 
Most widely held works by University of Minnesota
Medical devices : a different twist on the ethics and law of research protections by Haavi Morreim( Visual )

4 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The litigation revolution : tobacco liability and the rise of the new public health by Allan Brandt( Visual )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Embryo stem cell policy : the intersection of values, science, and law by Lori Andrews( Visual )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Risk, reason and regulation of medical devices by Michael Lysaght( Visual )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The revolution in sexual and asexual reproduction : does it lead to cloning?( Visual )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pharmacogenomics : the legal, ethical & clinical challenges( Visual )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The meaning of human gene testing for disability rights : the rise of a new eugenics? by Edward Larson( Visual )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Restrictions on privacy, autonomy & liberty : lessons from infectious disease control by Ronald Bayer( Visual )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The crisis in patient safety and malpractice : fixing medicine and law by Troyen A Brennan( Visual )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intellectual property rights for the public good : obligations of U.S. universities to developing countries( Visual )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revamping the law on assisted reproduction : from IVF to surrogate motherhood( Visual )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ecology, ethics, and private land by Eric Freyfogle( Visual )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The law and ethics of public health responses to bioterrorism( Visual )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Balancing public health and patients' rights : the threat of bioterrorism by Wendy Mariner( Visual )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stem cell biology : good ethics depend on good facts by Evan Snyder( Visual )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human molecular genetics and the subject of race : contrasting theory and rhetoric with practical applications in law and medicine by Troy Duster( Visual )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The limits of personal privacy : biomedical information in public health, population genomics and mass disasters( Visual )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Terrorist threats to our food supply : food protection and defense : science, ethics & law( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The limits of personal privacy : biomedical information in public health, population genomics and mass disasters( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.76 for Consortium ... to 0.90 for The limits ...)

Alternative Names
Consortium on Law and Values in Health, Environment & the Life Sciences (University of Minnesota)

Languages
English (59)