WorldCat Identities

Žujović, Jovan 1856-1936

Overview
Works: 67 works in 134 publications in 5 languages and 275 library holdings
Genres: Diaries  History 
Roles: Author, Translator, Author of introduction
Classifications: GN775, 552
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jovan Žujović
Kameno doba by Jovan Žujović( Book )

6 editions published in 1893 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Influence intellectuelle française sur les serbes by Jovan Žujović( Book )

6 editions published in 1918 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Serbes : population rurale et urbaine, vie intellectuelle, religion, politique : conférence faite à Lyon, le 28 mai 1917 by Jovan Žujović( Book )

6 editions published in 1917 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologija Srbije by Jovan Žujović( Book )

13 editions published between 1893 and 1900 in 3 languages and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les roches des Cordillères by Jovan Žujović( Book )

3 editions published in 1884 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le sol et la situation agraire dans les pays serbo-croates et slovènes by Jovan Žujović( Book )

3 editions published in 1918 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les roches éruptives de la Serbie by Jovan Žujović( Book )

4 editions published in 1924 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologija Srbije by Jovan Žujović( Book )

5 editions published in 1893 in 3 languages and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La politique intellectuelle franco-serbe by Jovan Žujović( Book )

5 editions published in 1918 in French and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postanje zemlje i naše domovine by Jovan Žujović( Book )

4 editions published between 1927 and 1929 in Serbian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur l'agriculture et les paysans en Serbie by Jovan Žujović( Book )

4 editions published between 1800 and 1917 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologija Srbije by Jovan Žujović( Book )

in Serbian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O republikanizmu u Srbiji by Jovan Žujović( Book )

3 editions published in 1923 in Serbian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uticaj svetozara Markovića na školsku omladinu by Jovan Žujović( Book )

4 editions published in 1925 in Serbian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francuska republika by Jovan Žujović( Book )

1 edition published in 1923 in Serbian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologische Übersicht des Königreiches Serbien by J. M Žujović( Book )

3 editions published in 1886 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postanje zemlje i naše domovine by Jovan Žujović( Book )

in Serbian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dnevnik by Jovan Žujović( Book )

in Serbian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologija Srbije by Jovan Žujović( Book )

5 editions published in 1893 in 3 languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologija Srbije by Jovan Žujović( )

in Serbian and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.74 for Geologija ... to 0.97 for Geologija ...)

Alternative Names
Jovan Žujović Serbian anthropologist

Zujović, Jovan 1856-1936

Žujović, Jovan M.

Žujović, Jovan M. 1856-1936

Žujović, Jowan M. 1856-1936

Жујовић, Ј. М..

Жујовић Јован 1856-1936

Жујовић, Јован М..

Јован Жујовић

Languages